Musto Skiff UK circuit results Oct 2013

UK Series 2013 final

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Stokes Bay North Berwick Nationals Rutland Derwent Inlands Total Nett
1st 487 Ben Schooling Datchet Water SC (8.0) 1.0 7.0 (89.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 109.0 12.0
2nd 444 Jamie Hilton Datchet Water SC (4.0) 3.0 5.0 (89.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 113.0 20.0
3rd 474 Alastair Conn Derwent rsc (89.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (89.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 202.0 24.0
4th 168 Dan Trotter Derwent Reservoir (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 15.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 206.0 28.0
5th 483 John Evans Derwent rsc (89.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 (89.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 210.0 32.0
6th 394 Nigel Walbank Lymington Town SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 7.0 18.0 222.0 44.0
7th 333 Tim Chapman Rutland SC (19.0) (89.0 DNC) 24.0 14.0 10.0 13.0 169.0 61.0
8th 287 Martin Keegan Derwent Reservoir (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 36.0 15.0 12.0 24.0 265.0 87.0
9th 260 Mark Cooper Datchet Water SC 17.0 (89.0 DNC) 28.0 16.0 (89.0 DNC) 26.0 265.0 87.0
10th 442 Rich Stenhouse Rutland SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 89.0 DNC 4.0 278.0 100.0
11th 130 Sam Barker Castle Cove SC 11.0 (89.0 DNC) 13.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 1.0 292.0 114.0
12th 385 Chris Wright Carsington SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 25.0 303.0 125.0
13th 097 Gavin Brewer Stokes Bay SC 10.0 (89.0 DNC) 12.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 15.0 304.0 126.0
14th 265 Alex Knight Castle Cove (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 22.0 9.0 89.0 DNC 10.0 308.0 130.0
15th 113 Edward Wilkinson Stokes Bay SC 12.0 (89.0 DNC) 16.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 16.0 311.0 133.0
16th 373 Paul Molesworth Datchet Water SC 15.0 (89.0 DNC) 19.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 14.0 315.0 137.0
17th 262 Andy Rice Stokes Bay SC 22.0 (89.0 DNC) 8.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 20.0 317.0 139.0
18th 294 Tom Conway Derwent rsc (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 33.0 89.0 DNC 9.0 21.0 330.0 152.0
19th 064 Jason Rickards Datchet Water SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 40.0 11.0 89.0 DNC 19.0 337.0 159.0
20th 469 Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC 2.0 (89.0 DNC) 1.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 359.0 181.0
21st 482 Daniel Henderson Stokes Bay SC 1.0 (89.0 DNC) 2.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 359.0 181.0
22nd 200 Ian Trotter Derwent Reservoir (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 367.0 189.0
23rd 368 Kit Stenhouse Rutland SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 6.0 89.0 DNC 5.0 367.0 189.0
24th 324 Dave Poston Datchet Water SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 369.0 191.0
25th 305 Richard Pelley Stokes Bay SC 5.0 (89.0 DNC) 11.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 372.0 194.0
26th 432 Tom Wright Stokes Bay SC 20.0 (89.0 DNC) 3.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 379.0 201.0
27th 384 Stuart Keegan Derwent Reservoir (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 13.0 89.0 DNC 11.0 380.0 202.0
28th 467 Luke Draper King George SC 13.0 (89.0 DNC) 17.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 386.0 208.0
29th 456 Sergei Samus Datchet Water SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 23.0 8.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 387.0 209.0
30th 186 James Sainsbury Grafham Water SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 27.0 7.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 390.0 212.0
31st 205 Justin Healey Chasewater SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 13.0 27.0 396.0 218.0
32nd 178 Ian Marshall Oxford SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 32.0 10.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 398.0 220.0
33rd 202 Nick Grace Castle Cove (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 31.0 12.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 399.0 221.0
34th 143 Alex Adams Castle Cove (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 39.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 8.0 403.0 225.0
35th 351 Ian Martin Datchet Water SC 9.0 (89.0 DNC) 38.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 403.0 225.0
36th 315 Aaron Barden Datchet Water SC 16.0 (89.0 DNC) 34.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 406.0 228.0
37th 283 Mick Keates King George SC 21.0 (89.0 DNC) 30.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 407.0 229.0
38th 355 Nicholas Logan Rutland SC 23.0 (89.0 DNC) 35.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 414.0 236.0
39th 503 Anthony Chapman Rutland Water (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 3.0 448.0 270.0
40th 295 Mike Palfreman Stokes Bay SC 3.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 448.0 270.0
41st 079 Matt Toynbee Dalgetty Bay (89.0 DNC) 5.0 89.0 DNC (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 450.0 272.0
42nd 435 Jono Shelly Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC (89.0 DNC) 6.0 89.0 DNC (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 451.0 273.0
43rd 487 Ed Chapman Datchet Water SC 6.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 451.0 273.0
44th 253 Graham Preistley Ullswater SC (89.0 DNC) 7.0 89.0 DNC (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 452.0 274.0
45th 414 Russ Clarke Stokes Bay SC 7.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 452.0 274.0
46th 127 Martin Bingham Derwent rsv (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 11.0 89.0 DNC 456.0 278.0
47th 425 David Taylor Sandringham YC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 14.0 89.0 DNC 459.0 281.0
48th 376 Jon Holyrod Datchet Water SC 14.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 459.0 281.0
49th 179 David Evans Rutland SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 17.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 462.0 284.0
50th 368 Rick Perkins Whistable YC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 18.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 463.0 285.0
51st 362 Chris Webber Bewl Valley SC 18.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 463.0 285.0
52nd 260 Richard Smith Blue Circle SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 20.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 465.0 287.0
53rd 160 Jon Simpson Blackwater SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 21.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 466.0 288.0
54th 230 Giles Lloyd-Williams Lymington Town SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 22.0 467.0 289.0
55th 304 Simon Charles Grafham Water (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 23.0 468.0 290.0
56th 138 Harry Gozell Dabchicks (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 25.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 470.0 292.0
57th 297 Gavin Page Dabchicks SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 26.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 471.0 293.0
58th 367 Iain Morton Chanonry SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 29.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 474.0 296.0
59th 289 Andrew Whittle Blackwater SC (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 37.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 482.0 304.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com