MUSTO Skiff Nationals 2013 - 13th to 16th June

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Results as of 15:12 on June 16, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Club Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 469 Stokes Bay Bruce Keen 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 16.0 11.0
2nd 482 Stokes Bay David Henderson 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 15.0
3rd 432 Stokes Bay Tom Wright (16.0) 8.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 44.0 28.0
4th 474 Derwent Alistair Conn (10.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 41.0 31.0
5th 444 Datchet Water Jamie Hilton 9.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (17.0) 12.0 55.0 38.0
6th 442 Rutland Richard Stenhouse 4.0 12.0 (13.0) 4.0 13.0 3.0 7.0 56.0 43.0
7th 291 Datchet Water Ben Schooling 11.0 15.0 (23.0) 8.0 1.0 13.0 3.0 74.0 51.0
8th 364 Stokes Bay Andy Rice 3.0 13.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 16.0 (17.0) 75.0 58.0
9th 324 Datchet Water Dave Poston 5.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 16.0 23.0 (28.0) 91.0 63.0
10th 483 Derwent John Evans 7.0 (20.0) 8.0 10.0 7.0 15.0 18.0 85.0 65.0
11th 305 Stokes Bay Richard Pelley 8.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 14.0 (18.0) 14.0 84.0 66.0
12th 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer (24.0) 7.0 14.0 18.0 15.0 10.0 11.0 99.0 75.0
13th 130 Castle Cove Sam Barker (34.0) 30.0 19.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 2.0 119.0 85.0
14th 394 Lymington Nigel Warbank 15.0 (25.0) 9.0 16.0 24.0 9.0 13.0 111.0 86.0
15th 168 DR SC Dan Trotter (25.0) 19.0 7.0 14.0 8.0 20.0 22.0 115.0 90.0
16th 113 Stokes Bay Edward Wilkinson 19.0 16.0 20.0 12.0 (25.0) 14.0 10.0 116.0 91.0
17th 467 King George Luke Draper 12.0 24.0 (25.0) 25.0 9.0 8.0 15.0 118.0 93.0
18th 487 MSCA Rick Perkins 13.0 28.0 21.0 22.5 12.0 4.0 (41.0 BFD) 141.5 100.5
19th 373 Datchet Water Paul Molesworth 21.0 14.0 12.0 17.0 17.0 26.0 (30.0) 137.0 107.0
20th 419 Staines Richard Smith 23.0 9.0 16.0 20.0 18.0 (31.0) 24.0 141.0 110.0
21st 160 Black Water Jon Simpson 22.0 5.0 15.0 13.0 22.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 159.0 118.0
22nd 265 Castle Cove Alex Knight 20.0 23.0 24.0 24.0 (28.0) 19.0 9.0 147.0 119.0
23rd 456 Datchet Water Sergei Samus 18.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 27.0 24.0 (29.0) 151.0 122.0
24th 333 Rutland Tim Chapman 14.0 22.0 18.0 22.5 21.0 (28.0) 25.0 150.5 122.5
25th 138 Dabchicks Harry Gozell 29.0 21.0 26.0 21.0 (32.0) 21.0 16.0 166.0 134.0
26th 297 Dabchicks Gavin Page 26.0 (31.0) 22.0 30.0 31.0 11.0 20.0 171.0 140.0
27th 186 Rutland James Sainsbury 17.0 18.0 31.0 28.0 20.0 (32.0) 26.0 172.0 140.0
28th 260 Datchet Water Mark Cooper (30.0) 26.0 29.0 29.0 19.0 25.0 21.0 179.0 149.0
29th 367 Chanonry SC Iain Morton (41.0 DNC) 41.0 OCS 33.0 35.0 29.0 6.0 8.0 193.0 152.0
30th 283 King George Mick Keates 27.0 29.0 27.0 (33.0) 26.0 33.0 32.0 207.0 174.0
31st 202 Castle Cove Nick Grace (35.0) 33.0 28.0 27.0 34.0 30.0 23.0 210.0 175.0
32nd 178 Oxford Ian Marshall 28.0 (36.0) 34.0 32.0 30.0 22.0 31.0 213.0 177.0
33rd 294 Derwent Tom Conway 32.0 34.0 (35.0) 31.0 33.0 29.0 27.0 221.0 186.0
34th 315 Datchet Water Aaron Barden (41.0 DNC) 27.0 30.0 26.0 23.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 229.0 188.0
35th 355 Rutland Nick Logan (41.0 DNC) 11.0 41.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 39.0 36.0 35.0 244.0 203.0
36th 287 Derwent Martin Keegan 33.0 35.0 32.0 34.0 36.0 (37.0) 34.0 241.0 204.0
37th 289 Black Water Andrew Whittle (41.0 DNC) 32.0 41.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 35.0 27.0 33.0 250.0 209.0
38th 351 Datchet Water Ian Martin 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 252.0 211.0
39th 143 Castle Cove Alex Adams (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 37.0 34.0 19.0 254.0 213.0
40th 64   J Rickads 31.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 38.0 35.0 41.0 DNC 268.0 227.0

R1 - 14th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail Number Club Name Place Points
1 469 Stokes Bay Bruce Keen 1 1.0
2 482 Stokes Bay David Henderson 2 2.0
3 364 Stokes Bay Andy Rice 3 3.0
4 442 Rutland Richard Stenhouse 4 4.0
5 324 Datchet Water Dave Poston 5 5.0
6 351 Datchet Water Ian Martin 6 6.0
7 483 Derwent John Evans 7 7.0
8 305 Stokes Bay Richard Pelley 8 8.0
9 444 Datchet Water Jamie Hilton 9 9.0
10 474 Derwent Alistair Conn 10 10.0
11 291 Datchet Water Ben Schooling 11 11.0
12 467 King George Luke Draper 12 12.0
13 487 MSCA Rick Perkins 13 13.0
14 333 Rutland Tim Chapman 14 14.0
15 394 Lymington Nigel Warbank 15 15.0
16 432 Stokes Bay Tom Wright 16 16.0
17 186 Rutland James Sainsbury 17 17.0
18 456 Datchet Water Sergei Samus 18 18.0
19 113 Stokes Bay Edward Wilkinson 19 19.0
20 265 Castle Cove Alex Knight 20 20.0
21 373 Datchet Water Paul Molesworth 21 21.0
22 160 Black Water Jon Simpson 22 22.0
23 419 Staines Richard Smith 23 23.0
24 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer 24 24.0
25 168 DR SC Dan Trotter 25 25.0
26 297 Dabchicks Gavin Page 26 26.0
27 283 King George Mick Keates 27 27.0
28 178 Oxford Ian Marshall 28 28.0
29 138 Dabchicks Harry Gozell 29 29.0
30 260 Datchet Water Mark Cooper 30 30.0
31 64   J Rickads 31 31.0
32 294 Derwent Tom Conway 32 32.0
33 287 Derwent Martin Keegan 33 33.0
34 130 Castle Cove Sam Barker 34 34.0
35 202 Castle Cove Nick Grace 35 35.0

R2 - 14th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail Number Club Name Place Points
1 469 Stokes Bay Bruce Keen 1 1.0
2 324 Datchet Water Dave Poston 2 2.0
3 444 Datchet Water Jamie Hilton 3 3.0
4 474 Derwent Alistair Conn 4 4.0
5 160 Black Water Jon Simpson 5 5.0
6 482 Stokes Bay David Henderson 6 6.0
7 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer 7 7.0
8 432 Stokes Bay Tom Wright 8 8.0
9 419 Staines Richard Smith 9 9.0
10 305 Stokes Bay Richard Pelley 10 10.0
11 355 Rutland Nick Logan 11 11.0
12 442 Rutland Richard Stenhouse 12 12.0
13 364 Stokes Bay Andy Rice 13 13.0
14 373 Datchet Water Paul Molesworth 14 14.0
15 291 Datchet Water Ben Schooling 15 15.0
16 113 Stokes Bay Edward Wilkinson 16 16.0
17 456 Datchet Water Sergei Samus 17 17.0
18 186 Rutland James Sainsbury 18 18.0
19 168 DR SC Dan Trotter 19 19.0
20 483 Derwent John Evans 20 20.0
21 138 Dabchicks Harry Gozell 21 21.0
22 333 Rutland Tim Chapman 22 22.0
23 265 Castle Cove Alex Knight 23 23.0
24 467 King George Luke Draper 24 24.0
25 394 Lymington Nigel Warbank 25 25.0
26 260 Datchet Water Mark Cooper 26 26.0
27 315 Datchet Water Aaron Barden 27 27.0
28 487 MSCA Rick Perkins 28 28.0
29 283 King George Mick Keates 29 29.0
30 130 Castle Cove Sam Barker 30 30.0
31 297 Dabchicks Gavin Page 31 31.0
32 289 Black Water Andrew Whittle 32 32.0
33 202 Castle Cove Nick Grace 33 33.0
34 294 Derwent Tom Conway 34 34.0
35 287 Derwent Martin Keegan 35 35.0
36 178 Oxford Ian Marshall 36 36.0
37 367 Chanonry SC Iain Morton OCS 41.0

R3 - 14th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail Number Club Name Place Points
1 469 Stokes Bay Bruce Keen 1 1.0
2 324 Datchet Water Dave Poston 2 2.0
3 432 Stokes Bay Tom Wright 3 3.0
4 482 Stokes Bay David Henderson 4 4.0
5 444 Datchet Water Jamie Hilton 5 5.0
6 474 Derwent Alistair Conn 6 6.0
7 168 DR SC Dan Trotter 7 7.0
8 483 Derwent John Evans 8 8.0
9 394 Lymington Nigel Warbank 9 9.0
10 364 Stokes Bay Andy Rice 10 10.0
11 305 Stokes Bay Richard Pelley 11 11.0
12 373 Datchet Water Paul Molesworth 12 12.0
13 442 Rutland Richard Stenhouse 13 13.0
14 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer 14 14.0
15 160 Black Water Jon Simpson 15 15.0
16 419 Staines Richard Smith 16 16.0
17 456 Datchet Water Sergei Samus 17 17.0
18 333 Rutland Tim Chapman 18 18.0
19 130 Castle Cove Sam Barker 19 19.0
20 113 Stokes Bay Edward Wilkinson 20 20.0
21 487 MSCA Rick Perkins 21 21.0
22 297 Dabchicks Gavin Page 22 22.0
23 291 Datchet Water Ben Schooling 23 23.0
24 265 Castle Cove Alex Knight 24 24.0
25 467 King George Luke Draper 25 25.0
26 138 Dabchicks Harry Gozell 26 26.0
27 283 King George Mick Keates 27 27.0
28 202 Castle Cove Nick Grace 28 28.0
29 260 Datchet Water Mark Cooper 29 29.0
30 315 Datchet Water Aaron Barden 30 30.0
31 186 Rutland James Sainsbury 31 31.0
32 287 Derwent Martin Keegan 32 32.0
33 367 Chanonry SC Iain Morton 33 33.0
34 178 Oxford Ian Marshall 34 34.0
35 294 Derwent Tom Conway 35 35.0
36 355 Rutland Nick Logan DNF 41.0
36 289 Black Water Andrew Whittle DNF 41.0

R4 - 14th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail Number Club Name Place Points
1 482 Stokes Bay David Henderson 1 1.0
2 469 Stokes Bay Bruce Keen 2 2.0
3 444 Datchet Water Jamie Hilton 3 3.0
4 442 Rutland Richard Stenhouse 4 4.0
5 474 Derwent Alistair Conn 5 5.0
6 364 Stokes Bay Andy Rice 6 6.0
7 432 Stokes Bay Tom Wright 7 7.0
8 291 Datchet Water Ben Schooling 8 8.0
9 305 Stokes Bay Richard Pelley 9 9.0
10 483 Derwent John Evans 10 10.0
11 130 Castle Cove Sam Barker 11 11.0
12 113 Stokes Bay Edward Wilkinson 12 12.0
13 160 Black Water Jon Simpson 13 13.0
14 168 DR SC Dan Trotter 14 14.0
15 324 Datchet Water Dave Poston 15 15.0
16 394 Lymington Nigel Warbank 16 16.0
17 373 Datchet Water Paul Molesworth 17 17.0
18 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer 18 18.0
19 456 Datchet Water Sergei Samus 19 19.0
20 419 Staines Richard Smith 20 20.0
21 138 Dabchicks Harry Gozell 21 21.0
22 487 MSCA Rick Perkins 22 22.5
22 333 Rutland Tim Chapman 22 22.5
24 265 Castle Cove Alex Knight 23 24.0
25 467 King George Luke Draper 24 25.0
26 315 Datchet Water Aaron Barden 25 26.0
27 202 Castle Cove Nick Grace 26 27.0
28 186 Rutland James Sainsbury 27 28.0
29 260 Datchet Water Mark Cooper 28 29.0
30 297 Dabchicks Gavin Page 29 30.0
31 294 Derwent Tom Conway 30 31.0
32 178 Oxford Ian Marshall 31 32.0
33 283 King George Mick Keates 32 33.0
34 287 Derwent Martin Keegan 33 34.0
35 367 Chanonry SC Iain Morton 34 35.0

R5 - 16th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail Number Club Name Place Points
1 291 Datchet Water Ben Schooling 1 1.0
2 469 Stokes Bay Bruce Keen 2 2.0
3 474 Derwent Alistair Conn 3 3.0
4 432 Stokes Bay Tom Wright 4 4.0
5 482 Stokes Bay David Henderson 5 5.0
6 444 Datchet Water Jamie Hilton 6 6.0
7 483 Derwent John Evans 7 7.0
8 168 DR SC Dan Trotter 8 8.0
9 467 King George Luke Draper 9 9.0
10 364 Stokes Bay Andy Rice 10 10.0
11 130 Castle Cove Sam Barker 11 11.0
12 487 MSCA Rick Perkins 12 12.0
13 442 Rutland Richard Stenhouse 13 13.0
14 305 Stokes Bay Richard Pelley 14 14.0
15 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer 15 15.0
16 324 Datchet Water Dave Poston 16 16.0
17 373 Datchet Water Paul Molesworth 17 17.0
18 419 Staines Richard Smith 18 18.0
19 260 Datchet Water Mark Cooper 19 19.0
20 186 Rutland James Sainsbury 20 20.0
21 333 Rutland Tim Chapman 21 21.0
22 160 Black Water Jon Simpson 22 22.0
23 315 Datchet Water Aaron Barden 23 23.0
24 394 Lymington Nigel Warbank 24 24.0
25 113 Stokes Bay Edward Wilkinson 25 25.0
26 283 King George Mick Keates 26 26.0
27 456 Datchet Water Sergei Samus 27 27.0
28 265 Castle Cove Alex Knight 28 28.0
29 367 Chanonry SC Iain Morton 29 29.0
30 178 Oxford Ian Marshall 30 30.0
31 297 Dabchicks Gavin Page 31 31.0
32 138 Dabchicks Harry Gozell 32 32.0
33 294 Derwent Tom Conway 33 33.0
34 202 Castle Cove Nick Grace 34 34.0
35 289 Black Water Andrew Whittle 35 35.0
36 287 Derwent Martin Keegan 36 36.0
37 143 Castle Cove Alex Adams 37 37.0
38 64   J Rickads 38 38.0
39 355 Rutland Nick Logan 39 39.0

R6 - 16th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail Number Club Name Place Points
1 432 Stokes Bay Tom Wright 1 1.0
2 482 Stokes Bay David Henderson 2 2.0
3 442 Rutland Richard Stenhouse 3 3.0
4 487 MSCA Rick Perkins 4 4.0
5 469 Stokes Bay Bruce Keen 5 5.0
6 367 Chanonry SC Iain Morton 6 6.0
7 474 Derwent Alistair Conn 7 7.0
8 467 King George Luke Draper 8 8.0
9 394 Lymington Nigel Warbank 9 9.0
10 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer 10 10.0
11 297 Dabchicks Gavin Page 11 11.0
12 130 Castle Cove Sam Barker 12 12.0
13 291 Datchet Water Ben Schooling 13 13.0
14 113 Stokes Bay Edward Wilkinson 14 14.0
15 483 Derwent John Evans 15 15.0
16 364 Stokes Bay Andy Rice 16 16.0
17 444 Datchet Water Jamie Hilton 17 17.0
18 305 Stokes Bay Richard Pelley 18 18.0
19 265 Castle Cove Alex Knight 19 19.0
20 168 DR SC Dan Trotter 20 20.0
21 138 Dabchicks Harry Gozell 21 21.0
22 178 Oxford Ian Marshall 22 22.0
23 324 Datchet Water Dave Poston 23 23.0
24 456 Datchet Water Sergei Samus 24 24.0
25 260 Datchet Water Mark Cooper 25 25.0
26 373 Datchet Water Paul Molesworth 26 26.0
27 289 Black Water Andrew Whittle 27 27.0
28 333 Rutland Tim Chapman 28 28.0
29 294 Derwent Tom Conway 29 29.0
30 202 Castle Cove Nick Grace 30 30.0
31 419 Staines Richard Smith 31 31.0
32 186 Rutland James Sainsbury 32 32.0
33 283 King George Mick Keates 33 33.0
34 143 Castle Cove Alex Adams 34 34.0
35 64   J Rickads 35 35.0
36 355 Rutland Nick Logan 36 36.0
37 287 Derwent Martin Keegan 37 37.0

R7 - 16th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail Number Club Name Place Points
1 482 Stokes Bay David Henderson 1 1.0
2 130 Castle Cove Sam Barker 2 2.0
3 291 Datchet Water Ben Schooling 3 3.0
4 469 Stokes Bay Bruce Keen 4 4.0
5 432 Stokes Bay Tom Wright 5 5.0
6 474 Derwent Alistair Conn 6 6.0
7 442 Rutland Richard Stenhouse 7 7.0
8 367 Chanonry SC Iain Morton 8 8.0
9 265 Castle Cove Alex Knight 9 9.0
10 113 Stokes Bay Edward Wilkinson 10 10.0
11 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer 11 11.0
12 444 Datchet Water Jamie Hilton 12 12.0
13 394 Lymington Nigel Warbank 13 13.0
14 305 Stokes Bay Richard Pelley 14 14.0
15 467 King George Luke Draper 15 15.0
16 138 Dabchicks Harry Gozell 16 16.0
17 364 Stokes Bay Andy Rice 17 17.0
18 483 Derwent John Evans 18 18.0
19 143 Castle Cove Alex Adams 19 19.0
20 297 Dabchicks Gavin Page 20 20.0
21 260 Datchet Water Mark Cooper 21 21.0
22 168 DR SC Dan Trotter 22 22.0
23 202 Castle Cove Nick Grace 23 23.0
24 419 Staines Richard Smith 24 24.0
25 333 Rutland Tim Chapman 25 25.0
26 186 Rutland James Sainsbury 26 26.0
27 294 Derwent Tom Conway 27 27.0
28 324 Datchet Water Dave Poston 28 28.0
29 456 Datchet Water Sergei Samus 29 29.0
30 373 Datchet Water Paul Molesworth 30 30.0
31 178 Oxford Ian Marshall 31 31.0
32 283 King George Mick Keates 32 32.0
33 289 Black Water Andrew Whittle 33 33.0
34 287 Derwent Martin Keegan 34 34.0
35 355 Rutland Nick Logan 35 35.0
36 487 MSCA Rick Perkins OCS 41.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com