ACO International MUSTO Skiff pre world championships

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy

Final Results MUSTO Skiff worlds

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 105, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Nat Fleet sailnos helm club helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett YMG
1st 99 GBR Gold 469 Stokes Bay Bruce KEEN 5.0 14.0 (17.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 47.0 30.0
2nd 100 GBR Gold 442 Rutland Sailing Club Richard STENHOUSE 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 41.0 32.0 Master
3rd 95 GBR Gold 432 Stokes Bay Tom WRIGHT 12.0 (46.0) 9.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 83.0 37.0 youth
4th 92 AUS Gold 425 Black Rock Yacht Club Jon NEWMAN 14.0 (40.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 2.0 83.0 43.0
5th 97 SUI Gold 436 Segelclub Enge SCe Roger OSWALD (30.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 78.0 48.0 Master
6th 56 GBR Gold 323 Whitstable Andrew PEAKE 18.0 (20.0) 18.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 89.0 69.0
7th 64 GBR Gold 354 Stokes Bay SC Rnsa Dan VINCENT 4.0 10.0 (106.0 BFD) 11.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 4.0 17.0 176.0 70.0
8th 40 GER Gold 272 Potsdamer Yachtclub Frithjofn SCHWERDT 3.0 15.0 7.0 3.0 22.0 13.0 5.0 (37.0) 16.0 121.0 84.0
9th 110 GBR Gold 474 Derwent Reservoir Alastair CONN 7.0 8.0 11.0 (42.0) 12.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 133.0 91.0
10th 79 GBR Gold 376 Sunderland YC Graeme OLIVER (28.0) 27.0 26.0 2.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 129.0 101.0
11th 45 GBR Gold 291 Datchet Water SC Ben SCHOOLING (51.0) 4.0 12.0 20.0 13.0 14.0 26.0 9.0 9.0 158.0 107.0
12th 43 GBR Gold 285 Rutland Sailing Club Steve TYLECOTE 16.0 (23.0) 16.0 18.0 14.0 15.0 18.0 19.0 8.0 147.0 124.0 Master
13th 88 GBR Gold 409 Stokes Bay Michael PALFREMAN 11.0 7.0 19.0 17.0 20.0 (35.0) 19.0 14.0 28.0 170.0 135.0
14th 51 GBR Gold 305 Stoke Bay Sailing Club Richard PELLEY 8.0 43.0 (45.0) 19.0 26.0 8.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 183.0 138.0
15th 81 AUS Silver 380 Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron Richie ROBERTSON 26.0 (66.0) 13.0 43.0 23.0 22.0 9.0 7.0 23.0 232.0 166.0
16th 74 GBR Gold 372 Locks Sailing Club Christian REYNOLDS 23.0 42.0 6.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 47.0 17.0 (106.0 DNC) 281.0 175.0
17th 71 GBR Gold 369 Rutland Sailing Club Kit STENHOUSE 17.0 12.0 15.0 21.0 40.0 25.0 25.0 20.0 (59.0) 234.0 175.0
18th 57 GBR Gold 324 Datchet Dave POSTON 56.0 (106.0 BFD) 14.0 38.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 44.0 13.0 288.0 182.0
19th 106 GBR Gold 461 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Alex COOPER 20.0 38.0 (106.0 BFD) 10.0 11.0 59.0 15.0 11.0 19.0 289.0 183.0 youth
20th 114 GBR Gold 33 Rutland Sailing Club Ed Chapman 6.0 21.0 51.0 12.0 28.0 64.0 (74.0) 15.0 20.0 291.0 217.0
21st 29 GBR Gold 211 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club John EVANS 29.0 37.0 35.0 14.0 36.0 17.0 (49.0) 26.0 37.0 280.0 231.0 Grand master
22nd 68 GBR Silver 364 Stokes Bay Andy RICE 59.0 (72.0) 8.0 22.0 33.0 29.0 16.0 33.0 34.0 306.0 234.0
23rd 61 GER Gold 347 Kieler Yacht-club Florian KEMPER 45.0 19.0 23.0 15.0 (50.0) 50.0 20.0 49.0 14.0 285.0 235.0
24th 75 GBR Silver 373 Datchet Paul MOLESWORTH (69.0) 57.0 22.0 47.0 18.0 21.0 28.0 18.0 32.0 312.0 243.0
25th 86 GBR Gold 394 Lymington Town Sailing Club Nigel WALBANK 10.0 2.0 (106.0 BFD) 53.0 19.0 58.0 29.0 36.0 39.0 352.0 246.0 Grand master
26th 7 GBR Gold 97 Stokes Bay S.c Gavin BREWER 34.0 41.0 32.0 31.0 16.0 (52.0) 34.0 23.0 35.0 298.0 246.0
27th 65 GBR Silver 356 Rutland Sailing Club Matt HOLLIS 9.0 (106.0 BFD) 29.0 37.0 42.0 36.0 40.0 22.0 33.0 354.0 248.0 youth
28th 109 SUI Gold 470 SCow Nicolas DUCHOUD 27.0 3.0 39.0 62.0 37.0 30.0 22.0 29.0 (106.0 DNC) 355.0 249.0
29th 4 NED Gold 76 Kws Sneek Paul DIJKSTRA 19.0 18.0 25.0 28.0 27.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 16.0 10.0 355.0 249.0
30th 28 GBR Silver 206 Rutland Water S.c Jamie MORGAN 50.0 (53.0) 28.0 35.0 30.0 19.0 21.0 34.0 40.0 310.0 257.0
31st 52 SUI Silver 308 Segelclub Enge SCe Marek OSWALD 25.0 (106.0 BFD) 24.0 39.0 38.0 38.0 33.0 32.0 30.0 365.0 259.0 Youth
32nd 19 GBR Bronze 160 Blackwater Jon Simpson (88.0) 64.0 38.0 36.0 48.0 24.0 17.0 28.0 7.0 350.0 262.0
33rd 101 GBR Gold 444 Datchet Water JamieHILTON (106.0 OCS) 106.0 BFD 4.0 25.0 8.0 23.0 24.0 51.0 27.0 374.0 268.0
34th 87 FRA Bronze 405 YC Carnac Gilles PEETERS 62.0 (84.0) 40.0 29.0 21.0 18.0 31.0 46.0 24.0 355.0 271.0
35th 89 GBR Gold 419 Blue Circle SC Richard SMITH 15.0 62.0 21.0 (106.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 44.0 56.0 44.0 381.0 275.0 Master
36th 94 ESP Silver 430 Club Nautic S'arenal Justo MARTÕNEZ BALAGUER 38.0 52.0 5.0 59.0 32.0 20.0 27.0 (70.0) 54.0 357.0 287.0
37th 41 GBR Bronze 275 Stone S C Ian MONTAGUE (106.0 OCS) 36.0 34.0 106.0 DNC 34.0 26.0 39.0 24.0 18.0 423.0 317.0 Master
38th 108 GBR Silver 467 King George SC Luke DRAPER 52.0 31.0 (57.0) 40.0 24.0 42.0 36.0 45.0 47.0 374.0 317.0
39th 21 GBR Silver 169 Grafham Water SC David ANNAN 46.0 45.0 27.0 (52.0) 52.0 33.0 41.0 25.0 48.0 369.0 317.0
40th 22 NED Bronze 175 Hjc Jelmer KUIPERS 71.0 (80.0) 43.0 16.0 25.0 39.0 42.0 41.0 46.0 403.0 323.0
41st 14 SUI Silver 132 Rcoberhofen Waelchli DOMINIQUE (72.0) 25.0 68.0 23.0 51.0 43.0 50.0 39.0 25.0 396.0 324.0
42nd 72 GER Gold 370 Kieler Yacht Club kyc Iver AHLMANN 39.0 32.0 42.0 33.0 (106.0 DNC) 46.0 61.0 21.0 55.0 435.0 329.0
43rd 96 NED Silver 435 Asyc Hans ZUURENDONK (70.0) 48.0 54.0 49.0 41.0 34.0 30.0 31.0 45.0 402.0 332.0 Master
44th 63 GBR Silver 351 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ian MARTIN 79.0 6.0 20.0 45.0 44.0 28.0 12.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 446.0 340.0
45th 42 GBR Silver 283 King Geoarge SC Mick KEATES 64.0 30.0 59.0 44.0 47.0 27.0 38.0 (76.0) 38.0 423.0 347.0 Grand master
46th 98 AUS Silver 441 Black Rock Yacht Club Richard EKBERG 48.0 59.0 36.0 51.0 (67.0) 66.0 32.0 43.0 22.0 424.0 357.0 Master
47th 104 GBR Silver 456 Datchet/whitstable Sergei SAMUS 55.0 58.0 41.0 9.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 35.0 38.0 21.0 469.0 363.0
48th 10 GBR Gold 113 Stokes Bay SC EdwardWILKINSON 47.0 16.0 48.0 (106.0 DNC) 43.0 106.0 DNC 23.0 53.0 31.0 473.0 367.0
49th 85 GBR Gold 393 Rutland Sailing Club Jonathan OLIN 13.0 24.0 46.0 60.0 54.0 55.0 (65.0) 65.0 52.0 434.0 369.0 Youth
50th 6 GBR Silver 90 Brightlingsea Ben CLEGG 21.0 67.0 52.0 26.0 66.0 37.0 63.0 40.0 (68.0) 440.0 372.0 Youth
51st 48 GBR Bronze 295 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Rich EVANS 67.0 70.0 67.0 27.0 31.0 (106.0 DNC) 54.0 35.0 29.0 486.0 380.0
52nd 46 FRA Gold 292 Cnbpp Emilien TAQUE 35.0 13.0 71.0 (106.0 DNC) 29.0 40.0 79.0 55.0 64.0 492.0 386.0
53rd 93 AUS Silver 429 Mounts Bay Sailing Club Fremantle Saili Chris SUTHERLAND 73.0 17.0 37.0 63.0 59.0 68.0 (77.0) 48.0 26.0 468.0 391.0
54th 111 GBR Silver 475 Stone Sailing Club Daniel HARE 24.0 79.0 49.0 48.0 60.0 51.0 62.0 47.0 (106.0 DNC) 526.0 420.0
55th 32 GBR Bronze 228 Thorpebay Yatch Club Ron BARNES 54.0 83.0 84.0 34.0 (106.0 DNC) 32.0 37.0 59.0 43.0 532.0 426.0 Master
56th 30 RUS Gold 213 7 Feet Sailing Club Novorossiysk Yaroslav PETROV 22.0 35.0 60.0 32.0 (106.0 DNC) 48.0 66.0 58.0 106.0 DNC 533.0 427.0
57th 105 AUT Silver 460 Uycas MayrhoferMARTIN 57.0 (75.0) 58.0 41.0 61.0 57.0 46.0 50.0 58.0 503.0 428.0 Master
58th 25 GBR Silver 186 Rutland SC JamesSAINSBURY 43.0 49.0 (73.0) 66.0 53.0 47.0 55.0 61.0 61.0 508.0 435.0
59th 54 GBR Silver 311 Cvlsc Ian COLLIS-SMITH 53.0 51.0 53.0 56.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 52.0 30.0 36.0 543.0 437.0
60th 20 GBR Gold 168 Drsc Daniel TROTTER 36.0 33.0 31.0 46.0 49.0 31.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 544.0 438.0 Youth
61st 47 GBR Bronze 294 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Tom CONWAY 58.0 88.0 64.0 (106.0 DNC) 39.0 61.0 53.0 27.0 51.0 547.0 441.0 Master
62nd 53 GBR Silver 310 Chew Valley Lake SC Paul WHITESMITH 44.0 47.0 61.0 58.0 62.0 45.0 68.0 (71.0) 60.0 516.0 445.0
63rd 9 NED Silver 109 Hjc Roelof KUIPERS 31.0 (74.0) 44.0 64.0 69.0 41.0 60.0 73.0 69.0 525.0 451.0
64th 112 SUI Silver 476 Rorc John ARCHER 41.0 (86.0) 78.0 57.0 63.0 67.0 59.0 57.0 42.0 550.0 464.0
65th 83 GBR Silver 384 Keegan 65.0 56.0 69.0 67.0 45.0 70.0 (71.0) 42.0 50.0 535.0 464.0
66th 77 GBR Silver 375 Stokes Bay SC Mark PONSFORD 66.0 44.0 63.0 30.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 43.0 54.0 62.0 574.0 468.0
67th 76 GBR Bronze 374 Aberdeen And Stonehaven Alistair KERR (81.0) 61.0 66.0 55.0 57.0 53.0 56.0 69.0 57.0 555.0 474.0
68th 23 GBR Bronze 178 Oxford Sailing Club Ian MARSHALL 87.0 89.0 56.0 54.0 55.0 56.0 45.0 60.0 (106.0 DNC) 608.0 502.0 Grand master
69th 24 GBR Silver 182 Rutland SC Graham ROBINSON 82.0 29.0 81.0 (106.0 DNC) 46.0 71.0 51.0 106.0 DNC 41.0 613.0 507.0 Master
70th 80 ITA Gold 377 Giacomo GIOVANELLI 1.0 22.0 30.0 (106.0 DNC) 74.0 63.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 614.0 508.0
71st 35 GBR Bronze 250 Starcross YC Rnsa Richard WATSHAM 92.0 55.0 65.0 61.0 68.0 60.0 58.0 63.0 (106.0 DNC) 628.0 522.0
72nd 38 FRA Silver 410 Cn Castelnaudary Thomas FEUERSTEIN 63.0 34.0 72.0 (106.0 DNC) 76.0 69.0 82.0 67.0 66.0 635.0 529.0
73rd 69 GBR Gold 367 Canonry Sailing Club Iain MORTON 37.0 26.0 (106.0 BFD) 106.0 DNC 64.0 65.0 67.0 74.0 106.0 DNC 651.0 545.0 Grand master
74th 34 GER Bronze 249 Bautzner Segel Club E.v. Steffen SCHOLZ 96.0 73.0 82.0 (106.0 DNC) 58.0 62.0 73.0 64.0 56.0 670.0 564.0 Master
75th 1 GBR Bronze 220 WPNSA Tom PEEL 86.0 65.0 33.0 24.0 56.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 688.0 582.0
76th 37 GBR Bronze 255 Dbsc Andrew SCOTT 83.0 90.0 74.0 65.0 75.0 (106.0 DNC) 64.0 66.0 67.0 690.0 584.0
77th 36 GBR Silver 254 Largo Bay Sailing Club Alistair REID 32.0 68.0 85.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 70.0 62.0 63.0 698.0 592.0 Grand master
78th 39 GBR Bronze 265 Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club Ian PITTENDREIGH 101.0 (106.0 DNS) 75.0 50.0 70.0 49.0 72.0 106.0 DNC 70.0 699.0 593.0 Master
79th 59 GBR Bronze 333 Tim CHAPMAN 77.0 81.0 (106.0 BFD) 106.0 DNC 35.0 44.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 49.0 710.0 604.0 Grandmaster
80th 73 AUS Silver 371 Hzv Tristan WILLIAMS 49.0 50.0 47.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 48.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 724.0 618.0
81st 102 GBR Gold 448 Ullswater YC Dylan NOBLE 40.0 11.0 50.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 737.0 631.0
82nd 49 GBR Silver 297 Datchet Pyc Gavin PAGE 33.0 71.0 55.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 54.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 743.0 637.0 Youth
83rd 55 GBR Gold 315 Datchet Pyc Aaron BARDEN 42.0 28.0 (106.0 BFD) 106.0 DNC 72.0 106.0 DNC 75.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 747.0 641.0
84th 58 SUI Silver 332 Thunersee Yachtclub Thomas DUEHRSEN 78.0 54.0 88.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 81.0 72.0 65.0 756.0 650.0
85th 66 GBR Silver 362 Datchet Water Sailing Club Chris WEBBER (106.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 757.0 651.0
86th 67 GBR Bronze 363 Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club John COLEGRAVE 68.0 87.0 89.0 (106.0 DNC) 77.0 106.0 DNC 57.0 68.0 106.0 DNC 764.0 658.0 Grand master
87th 107 NOR Bronze 463 Chrisitansand Sf Geir Odmar HELDAL 61.0 (106.0 BFD) 106.0 DNE 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 69.0 52.0 53.0 765.0 659.0
88th 50 GBR Bronze 304 Blackwater SC Mark CROOK 80.0 60.0 77.0 (106.0 DNC) 65.0 72.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 778.0 672.0
89th 44 ESP Bronze 289 Real Club NŠutico De Palma Luis Andres PORTELLA TWYFORD 74.0 39.0 62.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 811.0 705.0
90th 12 GBR Bronze 127 Drsc Martin BINGHAM 76.0 78.0 90.0 (106.0 DNC) 71.0 106.0 DNC 78.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 817.0 711.0
91st 90 GBR Bronze 421 Braassemermeer Elaine TURNER 60.0 82.0 83.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 76.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 831.0 725.0
92nd 11 AUS Bronze 117 Dpss Michael SPIES 91.0 77.0 94.0 (106.0 DNC) 78.0 106.0 DNC 80.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 844.0 738.0 Grand master
93rd 5 GBR Bronze 80 Derwent Reservoir Martin KEEGAN 93.0 (106.0 BFD) 92.0 106.0 DNC 73.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 75.0 106.0 DNC 863.0 757.0 Master
94th 8 GBR Bronze 98 Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC Robert YEAMANS 84.0 76.0 70.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 866.0 760.0
95th 17 GBR Bronze 151 Cn Arenal Mark BRANAGH 95.0 69.0 106.0 DNE 68.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 868.0 762.0
96th 31 GBR Bronze 225 Whitstable Yacht Club Francis STILEMAN 75.0 93.0 86.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 890.0 784.0 Grand master
97th 18 GBR Bronze 152 Datchet Nicholas LAKE 90.0 63.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 895.0 789.0
98th 13 GBR Bronze 129 Loch Lomond SC David SPARKES 85.0 92.0 91.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 904.0 798.0
99th 60 AUT Bronze 345 SCatt Klaus COSTADEDOI 89.0 (106.0 BFD) 80.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 911.0 805.0 Master
100th 91 NED Bronze 422 De Zaanse Onderlinge Sijbrand JONGEJANS 99.0 85.0 93.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 913.0 807.0
101st 15 ITA Bronze 136 Edoardo AMATO 97.0 (106.0 BFD) 76.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 915.0 809.0
102nd 2 ESP Bronze 415 Real Club NŠutico De Palma Javier LAPRESA GUSARAPO 98.0 (106.0 BFD) 79.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 919.0 813.0
103rd 27 GER Bronze 205 Slrv E.v. Niklas MEHNER 100.0 94.0 95.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 925.0 819.0
104th 3 GBR Bronze 74 Whitstable YC Alastair GOULD 94.0 91.0 (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 927.0 821.0 Master
105th 33 GBR Bronze 246 RUTLAND PATRICK KEEN (106.0 DNC) 106.0 DNC 87.0 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 106.0 DNC 935.0 829.0 Created from sailno wizard



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com