MPS circuit results 2012

Final Southern Series 2012

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 73, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Chew Valley Rutland Stokes Bay Whitstable Datchet Nationals Lee on Solent Lymington Inlands Total Nett
1st 444 Jamie Hilton Datchet Water SC 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (74.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 105.0 15.0
2nd 469 Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC (74.0 DNC) 11.0 1.0 1.0 (74.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (74.0 DNC) 3.0 240.0 18.0
3rd 291 Ben Schooling Datchet Water SC (74.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 8.0 (74.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 181.0 25.0
4th 324 Dave Poston Datchet Water SC (74.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (74.0 DNC) 13.0 (16.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 204.0 40.0
5th 456 Sergei Samus Datchet Water SC 9.0 (74.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 5.0 (31.0) 4.0 6.0 (74.0 DNC) 225.0 46.0
6th 373 Paul Molesworth Datchet Water SC 7.0 (16.0) 8.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 212.0 48.0
7th 394 Nigel Walbank Lymington Town SC 10.0 4.0 (19.0) (14.0) (74.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 5.0 13.0 160.0 53.0
8th 305 Richard Pelley Stokes Bay 4.0 (74.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (74.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 (74.0 DNC) 26.0 278.0 56.0
9th 113 Edward Wilkinson Stokes Bay 6.0 (74.0 DNC) 20.0 13.0 10.0 (23.0) 11.0 (74.0 DNC) 14.0 245.0 74.0
10th 206 Jamie Morgan Grafham Water SC (74.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 12.0 (74.0 DNC) 20.0 8.0 7.0 (22.0) 247.0 77.0
11th 362 Chris Webber Datchet Water SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 14.0 (74.0 DNC) 18.0 3.0 74.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 343.0 121.0
12th 442 Rich Stenhouse Rutland SC (74.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 2.0 378.0 156.0
13th 169 David Annan Grafham Water SC (74.0 DNC) 7.0 (74.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 33.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 25.0 381.0 159.0
14th 461 Alex Cooper Stokes Bay (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 389.0 167.0
15th 193 Dan Vincent Stokes Bay/RNSA 3.0 (74.0 DNC) 17.0 5.0 (74.0 DNC) 5.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 400.0 178.0
16th 295 Mike Palfreman Stokes Bay (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 15.0 7.0 4.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 7.0 403.0 181.0
17th 351 Ian Martin Datchet Water SC 1.0 (74.0 DNC) 9.0 (74.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 408.0 186.0
18th 97 Gavin Brewer Stokes Bay (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 7.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 17.0 412.0 190.0
19th 285 Steve Tylecote Rutland SC (74.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 7.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 464.0 242.0
20th 432 Tom Wright Stokes Bay SC (74.0 DNC) 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 6.0 74.0 DNC 9.0 464.0 242.0
21st 333 Tim Chapman Rutland SC (74.0 DNC) 13.0 24.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 35.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 32.0 474.0 252.0
22nd 368 Kit Stenhouse Rutland SC (74.0 DNC) 9.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 13.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 18.0 484.0 262.0
23rd 467 Luke Draper King George SC (74.0 DNC) 6.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 24.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 12.0 486.0 264.0
24th 260 Richard Smith Blue Circle SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 12.0 18.0 (74.0 DNC) 15.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 489.0 267.0
25th 178 Ian Marshall Oxford SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 32.0 9.0 8.0 74.0 DNC 493.0 271.0
26th 283 Mick Keates King George SC (74.0 DNC) 12.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 19.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 23.0 498.0 276.0
27th 260 Mark Cooper Datchet Water SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 16.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 9.0 34.0 503.0 281.0
28th 297 Gavin Page Dabchicks SC (74.0 DNC) 17.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 37.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 16.0 514.0 292.0
29th 246 Patrick Keen Rutland SC (74.0 DNC) 15.0 25.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 42.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 526.0 304.0
30th 160 Jon Simpson Blackwater SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 21.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 43.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 33.0 541.0 319.0
31st 152 Nicholas Lake Datchet Water SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 15.0 74.0 DNC 10.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 543.0 321.0
32nd 216 Jon Modral-Gibbons Ullswater YC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 11.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 27.0 556.0 334.0
33rd 130 Alistair Conn Derwent rsc (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 17.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 21.0 556.0 334.0
34th 90 Ben Clegg BSBS (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 30.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 15.0 563.0 341.0
35th 287 Martin Keegan Derwent Reservoir (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 19.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 30.0 567.0 345.0
36th 294 Tom Conway Derwent rsc (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 29.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 36.0 583.0 361.0
37th 367 Iain Morton Chanonry SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 38.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 31.0 587.0 365.0
38th 482 Dan Henderson Thorpe Bay SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1.0 593.0 371.0
39th 435 Alain Sign Stokes Bay SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 5.0 597.0 375.0
40th 311 Ian Collis-Smith Chew Valley SC 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 597.0 375.0
41st 262 Andy Rice Stokes Bay SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 6.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 598.0 376.0
42nd 252 Alasdair Green Largs / Weston 8.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 600.0 378.0
43rd 368 Rick Perkins Whistable YC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 10.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 602.0 380.0
44th 168 Dan Trotter Derwent Reservoir (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 11.0 603.0 381.0
45th 310 Paul Whitesmith Chew Valley (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 12.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 604.0 382.0
46th 086 Alec McKinlay Datchet Water SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 14.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 606.0 384.0
47th 074 Alastair Gould Whistable YC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 15.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 607.0 385.0
48th 060 Justin Sutcliffe Whistable YC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 16.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 608.0 386.0
49th 350 Mason Woodworth Datchet Water SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 17.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 609.0 387.0
50th 225 Francis Stileman Whitstable (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 17.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 609.0 387.0
51st 448 Dylan Noble Ullswater YC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 18.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 610.0 388.0
52nd 385 Chris Wright Carsington SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 18.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 610.0 388.0
53rd 179 David Evans Rutland SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 19.0 611.0 389.0
54th 211 John Evans Derwent rsc (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 20.0 612.0 390.0
55th 275 Ian Montague Stone (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 21.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 613.0 391.0
56th 475 Dan Hare Stone (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 22.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 614.0 392.0
57th 219 Brian Greensmith Calshot (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 22.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 614.0 392.0
58th 469 Graeme Wilcox Netley SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 23.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 615.0 393.0
59th 384 Stuart Keegan Derwent Reservoir (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 24.0 616.0 394.0
60th 228 Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 26.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 618.0 396.0
61st 435 Hans Zuurendonk Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 27.5 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 619.5 397.5
61st 206 Jack Mills Blackwater SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 27.5 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 619.5 397.5
63rd 186 James Sainsbury Grafham Water SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 28.0 620.0 398.0
64th 414 Russ Clarke Stokes Bay SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 29.0 621.0 399.0
65th 374 Alastair Kerr Aberdeen & Stonehaven (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 34.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 626.0 404.0
66th 295 Rich Evans Blackwater SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 35.0 627.0 405.0
67th 304 Mark Crook Blackwater SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 36.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 628.0 406.0
68th 64 Jason Rickards Datchet Water SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 37.0 629.0 407.0
69th 289 Andrew Whittle Blackwater SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 38.0 630.0 408.0
70th 202 Mark Wild Blackwater SC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 39.0 631.0 409.0
71st 295 Nicholas Duchond S.C.O.W (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 39.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 631.0 409.0
72nd 465 David Smithwithe Hayling S.C. (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 40.5 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 632.5 410.5
72nd 363 John Colegrave Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 40.5 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 632.5 410.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com