Final Northern Series Results 2011

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Club Rutland Bassenthwaite Derwent Nationals Grafham Total Nett
1st Bruce Keen 441 Stokes Bay SC 2.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 137.0 7.0
2nd Tom Wright 432 Stokes Bay SC 1.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 10.0 1.0 142.0 12.0
3rd Alistair Conn 130 Derwent SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 5.0 142.0 12.0
4th Mike Palfreman 295 Stokes Bay 7.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 149.0 19.0
5th Jamie Hilton 281 Datchet Water SC 8.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 153.0 23.0
6th John Evans 211 Derwent SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 16.0 164.0 34.0
7th Dave Poston 324 Datchet Water SC 12.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 164.0 34.0
8th Richard Pelley 305 Stokes Bay 15.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 17.0 6.0 168.0 38.0
9th Tim Chapman 333 Rutland SC 23.0 (65.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 (29.0) 142.0 48.0
10th Chris Wright 385 Carsington SC 5.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 33.0 13.0 181.0 51.0
11th Sergei Samus 456 Whistable YC 11.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 23.0 20.0 184.0 54.0
12th Andy Rice 262 Stokes Bay SC 18.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 22.0 18.0 188.0 58.0
13th Gavin Brewer 97 Stokes Bay 19.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 21.0 24.0 194.0 64.0
14th Jethro Gebhard 384 (65.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 199.0 69.0
15th Tom Conway 294 Derwent SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 7.0 36.0 26.0 199.0 69.0
16th Ian Marshall 178 Oxford SC 16.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 28.0 27.0 201.0 71.0
17th David Annan 169 Grafham Water SC 17.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 32.0 25.0 204.0 74.0
18th Dan Vincent 193 Stokes Bay/RNSA 3.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 8.0 65.0 DNC 206.0 76.0
19th Jonathan Olin 393 Rutland SC 22.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 25.0 30.0 207.0 77.0
20th Brendan Jenner 376 The West Country 4.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 13.0 65.0 DNC 212.0 82.0
21st Alex Cooper 290 Stokes Bay 10.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 8.0 213.0 83.0
22nd Ian Martin 351 Datchet Water SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 217.0 87.0
23rd Richard Smith 260 Blue Circle SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 221.0 91.0
24th James MacIntosh 246 Stokes Bay 26.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 1.0 65.0 DNC 222.0 92.0
25th Matt Hollis 356 Rutland SC 13.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 14.0 65.0 DNC 222.0 92.0
26th Nigel Walbank 394 Lymington Town SC 9.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 19.0 223.0 93.0
27th Kit Stenhouse 368 Rutland SC 14.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 15.0 224.0 94.0
28th Dylan Noble 448 Ullswater YC 28.0 (65.0 DNC) 4.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 227.0 97.0
29th Mike Matthews 082 Sunderland YC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 18.0 14.0 227.0 97.0
30th Paul Molesworth 373 Datchet Water SC 21.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 12.0 228.0 98.0
31st Martin Keegan 266 Derwent SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 9.0 65.0 DNC 32.0 236.0 106.0
32nd Edward Wilkinson 113 Stokes Bay 24.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 24.0 65.0 DNC 243.0 113.0
33rd Billy Maughan 220 Sunderland YC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 37.0 21.0 253.0 123.0
34th Rich Stenhouse 442 Rutland SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 2.0 262.0 132.0
35th Robin Dawson 162 (65.0 DNC) 2.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 262.0 132.0
36th Andy Peake 419 Whistable YC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 4.0 65.0 DNC 264.0 134.0
37th Alistair Kerr 374 Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 6.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 266.0 136.0
38th Steve Tylecote 285 Rutland SC 6.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 266.0 136.0
39th Ben Schooling 291 Datchet Water SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 7.0 267.0 137.0
40th Griff Tanner 323 Queen Mary SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 7.0 65.0 DNC 267.0 137.0
41st Bob Yeamans 98 Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 8.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 268.0 138.0
42nd Rick Perkins 368 Whistable YC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 9.0 65.0 DNC 269.0 139.0
43rd Martin Bingham 127 Derwent SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 10.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 270.0 140.0
44th Wayne Barnicoat 176 Restronguet SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 19.0 65.0 DNC 279.0 149.0
45th Mark Goalen 282 Datchet Water SC 20.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 280.0 150.0
46th James Sainsbury 186 Grafham Water SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 22.0 282.0 152.0
47th Tristan Williams 371 Harlemsche Zeilvereniging (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 23.0 283.0 153.0
48th Wayne Barnicoat 176 Restronguet SC 25.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 285.0 155.0
49th Jon Simpson 160 Blackwater SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 26.0 65.0 DNC 286.0 156.0
50th Jack Millls 206 Blackwater SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 27.0 65.0 DNC 287.0 157.0
51st Dan Watson 64 Restronguet SC 27.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 287.0 157.0
52nd Jon Modral-Gibbons 216 Ullswater SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 28.0 288.0 158.0
53rd Richard Watsham 250 Starcross SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 29.0 65.0 DNC 289.0 159.0
54th Chris Webber 362 Datchet Water SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 30.0 65.0 DNC 290.0 160.0
55th Mason Woodworth 350 Watch Hill (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 31.0 291.0 161.0
56th John Archer 154 RORC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 31.0 65.0 DNC 291.0 161.0
57th Gavin Page 297 Dabchicks SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 33.0 293.0 163.0
58th Ben Llegg 30 Hpye (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 34.0 294.0 164.0
59th Rich Evans 409 Blackwater SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 34.0 65.0 DNC 294.0 164.0
60th Ron Barnes 228 Thorpe Bay YC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 35.0 65.0 DNC 295.0 165.0
61st Richard Purdy 240 Sunderland YC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 38.0 65.0 DNC 298.0 168.0
62nd John Colegrave 363 Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 39.0 65.0 DNC 299.0 169.0
63rd Jon Cameron 444 Queen Mary SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 40.0 65.0 DNC 300.0 170.0
64th Mark Crook 304 Blackwater SC (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 41.0 65.0 DNC 301.0 171.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com