MUSTO Skiff Nationals

Hayling Island Sailing Club 2010

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 74, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division sailnumber helmname club R1
8 July
R2
8 July
R3
8 July
R4
9 July
R5
9 July
R6
9 July
R7
10 July
R8
10 July
R9
10 July
R10
11 July
R11
11 July
R12
11 July
Total Nett
1st 26 Gold GBR441 Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC 1.0 1.0 6.0 (30.0) 2.0 7.0 (10.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 1.0 2.0 74.0 34.0
2nd 59 Gold GBR442 Richard Stenhouse Rutland SC (13.0) 2.0 (14.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 11.0 1.0 65.0 38.0
3rd 43 Gold GBR419 Andrew Peake Whitstable YC 2.0 4.0 1.0 (32.0) 8.0 9.0 (13.0) 8.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 85.0 40.0
4th 67 Gold GBR414 Russell Clark Stokes Bay SC (10.0) 3.0 5.0 (26.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 82.0 46.0
5th 34 Gold GBR251 Neil Upton-Brown Hayling Island Sailing Club 4.0 5.0 8.0 (25.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 6.0 (75.0 BFD) 8.0 7.0 167.0 67.0
6th 66 Gold Youth GBR409 Daniel Henderson Thorpe Bay SC 3.0 (27.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 19.0 (20.0) 10.0 14.0 124.0 77.0
7th 57 Gold GBR363 Graeme Oliver Whitstable YC (75.0 BFD) 8.0 3.0 11.0 (75.0 BFD) 3.0 15.0 1.0 12.0 16.0 7.0 11.0 237.0 87.0
8th 49 Gold GM GBR334 Ian Renilson Dalgety Bay SC 8.0 13.0 7.0 (50.0) 14.0 8.0 3.0 18.0 7.0 (25.0) 6.0 5.0 164.0 89.0
9th 69 Silver Youth GBR432 Tom Wright Rutland SC (75.0 BFD) 6.0 11.0 (43.0) 19.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 13.0 26.0 4.0 4.0 220.0 102.0
10th 24 Gold GBR193 Dan Vincent Stokes Bay SC 15.0 12.0 9.0 21.0 (35.0) 11.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 6.0 (28.0) 6.0 168.0 105.0
11th 42 Gold GBR286 Dan Ward Frensham Ponds & Stokes Bay SC 5.0 15.0 21.0 6.0 (24.0) (24.0) 12.0 3.0 10.0 13.0 9.0 23.0 165.0 117.0
12th 4 Silver ESP430 Pablo Arandia R.C.N.Valencia 11.0 (75.0 DNS) 10.0 (45.0) 10.0 29.0 6.0 11.0 31.0 5.0 16.0 12.0 261.0 141.0
13th 13 Gold GBR130 Alastair Conn Derwent Reservoir SC 9.0 7.0 12.0 (44.0) 17.0 16.0 29.0 13.0 20.0 7.0 (46.0) 13.0 233.0 143.0
14th 46 Gold GBR295 Michael Palfreman Stokes Bay SC 6.0 10.0 28.0 10.0 13.0 21.0 16.0 15.0 22.0 21.0 (50.0) (75.0 DNF) 287.0 162.0
15th 53 Gold GBR355 Nick Hollis Rutland SC 25.0 14.0 (32.0) 8.0 (27.0) 22.0 17.0 26.0 9.0 4.0 18.0 24.0 226.0 167.0
16th 44 Gold GBR293 Rick Perkins Whitstable YC 7.0 11.0 19.0 2.0 7.0 32.0 (75.0 DNF) 34.0 18.0 29.0 13.0 (75.0 BFD) 322.0 172.0
17th 54 Gold Youth GBR356 Matt Hollis Rutland SC 17.0 23.0 (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 28.0 24.0 16.0 14.0 8.0 17.0 9.0 264.0 192.0
18th 14 Gold GBR131 Richard Pelley Stokes Bay SC 18.0 21.0 29.0 17.0 (75.0 DNF) 13.0 (39.0) 31.0 26.0 3.0 14.0 25.0 311.0 197.0
19th 48 Gold GBR324 Dave Poston Datchet Water SC (75.0 BFD) 9.0 2.0 (63.5) 23.0 52.0 14.0 4.0 23.0 42.0 15.0 29.0 351.5 213.0
20th 65 Gold GBR396 Tom Halhead Bristol Corinthian YC 20.0 29.0 26.0 7.0 15.0 (39.0) 9.0 28.0 32.0 18.0 (43.0) 33.0 299.0 217.0
21st 28 Gold GBR219 Brian Greensmith Weston SC 39.0 20.0 13.0 14.0 (75.0 BFD) 14.0 (52.0) 24.0 16.0 14.0 29.0 34.0 344.0 217.0
22nd 27 Gold GM GBR211 John Evans Derwent Reservoir SC 16.0 31.0 20.0 16.0 22.0 20.0 28.0 (54.0) 21.0 (39.0) 23.0 20.0 310.0 217.0
23rd 64 Gold GM GBR394 Nigel Walbank Lymington Town SC 21.0 22.0 17.0 15.0 (33.0) 30.0 22.0 29.0 28.0 23.0 19.0 (46.0) 305.0 226.0
24th 73 Bronze GBR376 Brenden Jenner N/A (51.0) (75.0 DNF) 23.0 29.0 18.0 10.0 50.0 19.0 15.0 27.0 12.0 28.0 357.0 231.0
25th 39 Gold GBR281 Jamie Hilton Datchet Water SC 19.0 30.0 33.0 (41.0) 26.0 17.0 27.0 23.0 30.0 11.0 (36.0) 17.0 310.0 233.0
26th 36 Silver Master GBR260 Richard Smith Blue Circle SC 26.0 (57.0) 25.0 24.0 (48.0) 46.0 20.0 21.0 8.0 24.0 25.0 22.0 346.0 241.0
27th 19 Silver GBR371 Paul Hilliar Bristol Corinthian YC 14.0 37.0 35.0 (42.0) 32.0 19.0 18.0 25.0 36.0 12.0 (42.0) 16.0 328.0 244.0
28th 56 Silver GBR362 Dan Parsons Whitstable YC (41.0) (44.0) 30.0 9.0 20.0 12.0 31.0 33.0 35.0 35.0 21.0 19.0 330.0 245.0
29th 30 Gold GBR222 Paddy Gamble Stokes Bay SC 12.0 28.0 37.0 18.0 9.0 26.0 23.0 (53.0) (60.0) 22.0 35.0 40.0 363.0 250.0
30th 7 Gold Youth GBR082 Mike Matthews Sunderland YC 28.0 19.0 31.0 3.0 30.0 (37.0) 25.0 32.0 (38.0) 37.0 32.0 21.0 333.0 258.0
31st 3 Silver ESP415 Justo Martinez Club Nautis Arenal 42.0 18.0 38.0 38.0 11.0 15.0 47.0 20.0 4.0 (75.0 DNC) 38.0 (75.0 BFD) 421.0 271.0
32nd 62 Silver GBR375 Mark Ponsford Stokes Bay SC 36.0 32.0 (44.0) 35.0 (45.0) 25.0 37.0 39.0 25.0 19.0 20.0 18.0 375.0 286.0
33rd 18 Silver GBR160 Jon Simpson Blackwater SC 37.0 16.0 (75.0 DNF) 34.0 40.0 34.0 33.0 17.0 24.0 (48.0) 39.0 27.0 424.0 301.0
34th 51 Gold GBR351 Ian Martin Datchet Water SC 33.0 24.0 18.0 (58.0) 43.0 23.0 21.0 27.0 42.0 43.0 53.0 (75.0 BFD) 460.0 327.0
35th 40 Silver GBR282 Mark Goalen Queen Mary SC 23.0 33.0 47.0 39.0 4.0 41.0 26.0 47.0 (49.0) 40.0 (49.0) 37.0 435.0 337.0
36th 72 Silver NZL387 Russ Evans Royal Akarana YC (57.0) 25.0 24.0 53.0 28.0 40.0 (60.0) 35.0 40.0 33.0 40.0 26.0 461.0 344.0
37th 25 Silver Youth GBR202 Mark Wild Blackwater SC 24.0 39.0 42.0 46.0 29.0 36.0 (53.0) 41.0 33.0 31.0 26.0 (50.0) 450.0 347.0
38th 21 Silver GBR169 David Annan Grafham Water SC 32.0 42.0 41.0 13.0 38.0 38.0 40.0 38.0 (57.0) 38.0 (44.0) 32.0 453.0 352.0
39th 50 Silver GBR350 Andy Hewitt Chew Valley SC 35.0 43.0 53.0 19.0 16.0 47.0 (75.0 DNF) 37.0 43.0 44.0 (59.0) 15.0 486.0 352.0
40th 60 Silver GBR373 Paul Molesworth Queen Mary SC 27.0 40.0 (51.0) 20.0 39.0 (53.0) 30.0 40.0 39.0 49.0 31.0 38.0 457.0 353.0
41st 70 Silver Master NED367 Hans Zuurendonk Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 45.0 36.0 27.0 (60.0) (54.0) 33.0 36.0 52.0 27.0 50.0 33.0 30.0 483.0 369.0
42nd 41 Silver Master GBR284 Sergei Samus Whitstable YC 30.0 (52.0) 40.0 (52.0) 34.0 18.0 48.0 45.0 45.0 41.0 27.0 42.0 474.0 370.0
43rd 32 Silver GM GBR228 Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay SC 43.0 17.0 49.0 (67.0) (56.0) 49.0 46.0 30.0 34.0 32.0 37.0 35.0 495.0 372.0
44th 31 Bronze GBR227 Dan Dixon Blackwater SC (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 19.0 12.0 17.0 17.0 5.0 8.0 528.0 378.0
45th 37 Silver GBR262 Andy Rice Stokes Bay SC 31.0 47.0 22.0 28.0 50.0 31.0 34.0 50.0 (53.0) (55.0) 51.0 39.0 491.0 383.0
46th 1 Silver GBR368 Matt Hosie Mordialloc SC 56.0 26.0 15.0 23.0 (75.0 BFD) 35.0 42.0 22.0 54.0 52.0 60.0 (75.0 DNC) 535.0 385.0
47th 58 Silver GM GBR333 Tim Chapman Rutland SC 40.0 35.0 16.0 (75.0 BFD) (75.0 BFD) 57.0 32.0 59.0 29.0 36.0 62.0 31.0 547.0 397.0
48th 10 Bronze GBR097 Gavin Brewer Stokes Bay SC (59.0) 34.0 (59.0) 27.0 37.0 27.0 45.0 49.0 44.0 28.0 56.0 51.0 516.0 398.0
49th 9 Bronze Youth GBR092 Andrew Mckeown Loch Earn SC 46.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 55.0 31.0 54.0 43.0 46.0 47.0 15.0 52.0 44.0 583.0 433.0
50th 16 Silver GBR152 Keith Borders Whitstable YC 44.0 51.0 34.0 33.0 25.0 48.0 38.0 43.0 46.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 587.0 437.0
51st 15 Bronze GBR141 James Lewis Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 38.0 59.0 (75.0 DNF) 47.0 12.0 43.0 51.0 36.0 37.0 (75.0 DNF) 41.0 75.0 DNC 589.0 439.0
52nd 20 Silver GBR163 Richard Evans Blackwater SC 34.0 46.0 46.0 40.0 (62.0) 45.0 54.0 51.0 (65.0) 34.0 57.0 36.0 570.0 443.0
53rd 29 Bronze Youth GBR220 Billy Maughan Sunderland SC (75.0 DNC) 38.0 43.0 (61.0) 44.0 58.0 41.0 44.0 41.0 57.0 34.0 45.0 581.0 445.0
54th 12 Bronze Master GBR127 Rob Trotter Derwent Reservoir SC 55.0 45.0 52.0 56.0 55.0 44.0 35.0 48.0 50.0 (61.0) (65.0) 41.0 607.0 481.0
55th 55 Silver GBR361 Steve Janering Queen Mary SC 48.0 53.0 45.0 (68.0) 41.0 61.0 56.0 57.0 55.0 46.0 24.0 (75.0 DNF) 629.0 486.0
56th 33 Silver GBR240 Richard Purdy Sunderland YC 50.0 49.0 39.0 (59.0) (61.0) 50.0 49.0 42.0 52.0 45.0 54.0 56.0 606.0 486.0
57th 38 Bronze GBR274 Alastair Smith Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC (75.0 BFD) 41.0 57.0 (75.0 BFD) 51.0 42.0 44.0 56.0 48.0 47.0 48.0 52.0 636.0 486.0
58th 35 Bronze GBR255 Andrew Scott Dalgety Bay SC 58.0 60.0 48.0 31.0 47.0 59.0 62.0 (64.0) (75.0 DNS) 51.0 45.0 49.0 649.0 510.0
59th 47 Bronze GBR312 John Reekie Bassenthwaite SC (75.0 BFD) (75.0 DNS) 75.0 DNC 12.0 75.0 BFD 75.0 DNF 11.0 75.0 BFD 75.0 DNF 30.0 22.0 75.0 DNC 675.0 525.0
60th 63 Silver Youth GBR393 Jonathan Olin Rutland SC 22.0 48.0 60.0 (75.0 BFD) 46.0 (66.0) 66.0 63.0 59.0 59.0 58.0 47.0 669.0 528.0
61st 68 Bronze GBR421 Elaine Turner WV Braassemermeer 47.0 54.0 55.0 51.0 49.0 63.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 54.0 30.0 75.0 DNF 703.0 553.0
62nd 45 Bronze GBR294 Tom Conway Derwent Reservoir SC 53.0 58.0 54.0 (65.0) 64.0 55.0 55.0 61.0 51.0 64.0 (68.0) 43.0 691.0 558.0
63rd 6 Bronze Master GBR074 Alastair Gould Whitstable YC 64.0 61.0 58.0 62.0 42.0 56.0 65.0 (66.0) 58.0 (75.0 DNF) 47.0 54.0 708.0 567.0
64th 5 Bronze GBR064 Dan Watson Restronguet SC 63.0 62.0 63.0 22.0 52.0 67.0 67.0 58.0 66.0 63.0 (75.0 DNF) (75.0 DNC) 733.0 583.0
65th 52 Bronze Youth GBR354 Lewis Kneale Chester S&CC 49.0 55.0 56.0 63.5 63.0 60.0 61.0 (67.0) 56.0 60.0 61.0 (75.0 DNC) 726.5 584.5
66th 61 Bronze GBR374 Alistair Kerr Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC (75.0 BFD) 50.0 61.0 49.0 53.0 62.0 (68.0) 65.0 67.0 66.0 67.0 48.0 731.0 588.0
67th 8 Bronze GBR086 Alec Mckinlay Datchet Water SC 54.0 (75.0 DNF) (75.0 DNC) 54.0 21.0 68.0 57.0 62.0 63.0 62.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 741.0 591.0
68th 11 Bronze GBR098 Bob Yeamans Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 60.0 (75.0 DNF) (75.0 DNC) 57.0 65.0 51.0 58.0 68.0 62.0 56.0 64.0 53.0 744.0 594.0
69th 74 Bronze GBR113 Edward Wilkinson Weston Sailing Club 62.0 63.0 50.0 (69.0) (75.0 BFD) 65.0 63.0 60.0 64.0 58.0 55.0 57.0 741.0 597.0
70th 2 Bronze ESP406 Javier Lapresa Club Nautic Arenal 52.0 (75.0 DNS) (75.0 DNF) 48.0 59.0 75.0 DNF 59.0 55.0 61.0 53.0 75.0 DNF 75.0 DNF 762.0 612.0
71st 23 Bronze GBR176 Wayne Barnicoat Restronguet SC 29.0 (75.0 DNF) (75.0 DNC) 1.0 58.0 75.0 DNF 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 763.0 613.0
72nd 22 Bronze GBR171 Richard Lowndes Rutland SC 61.0 56.0 62.0 70.0 60.0 64.0 64.0 (75.0 DNF) (75.0 DNS) 65.0 63.0 55.0 770.0 620.0
73rd 17 Bronze Youth GBR153 Simon Kitchen Hayling Island Sailing Club 66.0 (75.0 DNC) 64.0 37.0 57.0 (75.0 DNF) 69.0 75.0 DNF 75.0 DNC 67.0 66.0 75.0 DNF 801.0 651.0
74th 71 Bronze NED422 Sijbrand Jongejans WV Braassemermeer 65.0 (75.0 DNF) (75.0 DNC) 66.0 66.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNF 75.0 DNC 872.0 722.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com