From: Saved by Windows Internet Explorer 7
Sent: 21 June 2009 17:07
Subject: Sailwave results for MUSTO Skiffs UK National Championships 2009 -

MUSTO Skiffs UK National Championships 2009

MUSTO Skiff UK Nationals 2009 Final Results

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Entries:53, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 3 General Fox MUSTO Class 369 Rutland Sailing Club Richard Stenhouse 1.0 4.0 (15.0) 7.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 40.0 25.0
2nd 6 Youth Provectus Group MUSTO Class 409 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Daniel Henderson 2.0 5.0 (12.0) 1.0 9.0 2.0 8.0 39.0 27.0
3rd 30 General Zhik MUSTO Class 288 Whitstable Yacht Club Andrew Peake (32.0) 1.0 6.0 14.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 62.0 30.0
4th 43 Master MUSTO Class 334 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Ian Renilson 11.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 (19.0) 1.0 7.0 51.0 32.0
5th 19 Youth Selden MUSTO Class 209 Rutland Sailing Club Tom Wright 10.0 9.0 (18.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 53.0 35.0
6th 40 General MUSTO Class 170 GER Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Iver Ahlmann 6.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 (22.0) 60.0 38.0
7th 37 General LazyHook MUSTO Class 312 - John Reekie 12.0 3.0 2.0 (16.0) 12.0 9.0 16.0 70.0 54.0
8th 20 General Harken MUSTO Class 293 Whitstable Yacht Club Rick Perkins 4.0 2.0 9.0 6.0 16.0 (54.0 DSQ) 18.0 109.0 55.0
9th 24 General MUSTO Class 274 - Martin Boatman 24.0 12.0 1.0 12.0 2.0 (54.0 DSQ) 6.0 111.0 57.0
10th 48 General MUSTO Class 371 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Tom Offer 7.0 23.0 11.0 4.0 10.0 (54.0 DSQ) 12.0 121.0 67.0
11th 4 General Zhik MUSTO Class 355 Rutland Sailing Club Nick Hollis 5.0 15.0 14.0 10.0 13.0 16.0 (35.0) 108.0 73.0
12th 27 Grand Master MUSTO Class 311 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Paul Stephen Clements 3.0 (29.0) 4.0 3.0 20.0 21.0 26.0 106.0 77.0
13th 23 General Spider Pig MUSTO Class 193 RNSA/Stokes Bay Sailing Club Dan Vincent 27.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 21.0 (54.0 DSQ) 4.0 132.0 78.0
14th 39 General Lifting Safety MUSTO Class 363 Sunderland Yacht Club Ian Turnball 8.0 8.0 17.0 (35.0) 33.0 10.0 5.0 116.0 81.0
15th 7 Youth MUSTO Class 356 Rutland Sailing Club Matt Hollis (38.0) 14.0 24.0 11.0 5.0 12.0 20.0 124.0 86.0
16th 1 General Spin Cycle MUSTO Class 253 East Lothian Sailing Club Gavin Homer 33.0 11.0 3.0 22.0 (36.0) 7.0 11.0 123.0 87.0
17th 10 General MUSTO Class 130 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Alastair Conn 17.0 13.0 19.0 17.0 (23.0) 14.0 9.0 112.0 89.0
18th 42 General His Dark Materials MUSTO Class 058 Loch Lomond Sailing Club Andrew Hooton (31.0) 20.0 22.0 18.0 7.0 11.0 15.0 124.0 93.0
19th 25 Grand Master MUSTO Class 394 Lymington Town Sailing Club Nigel Walbank (20.0) 16.0 16.0 15.0 11.0 20.0 19.0 117.0 97.0
20th 11 Grand Master MUSTO Class 211 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club John Evans (35.0) 27.0 21.0 21.0 22.0 13.0 13.0 152.0 117.0
21st 41 Youth MUSTO Class 200 Keilder Water Fergus Holland 26.0 30.0 20.0 23.0 6.0 15.0 (54.0 DNF) 174.0 120.0
22nd 18 General MUSTO Class 282 Queen Mary Sailing Club/ELYC Mark Goalen 15.0 18.0 (26.0) 24.0 26.0 23.0 25.0 157.0 131.0
23rd 26 General MUSTO Class 246 Wormit Boat Club Robbie Wilson 18.0 35.0 28.0 28.0 (54.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0 192.0 138.0
24th 28 General MUSTO Class 220 Largs Sailing Club/SegelCub Attersee Andy Bunyan 25.0 21.0 (36.0) 26.0 14.0 31.0 27.0 180.0 144.0
25th 15 General MUSTO Class 153 Queen Mary Sailing Club Dave Poston 9.0 19.0 35.0 20.0 (54.0 DNC) 8.0 54.0 DNF 199.0 145.0
26th 5 General MUSTO Class 310 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Paul Whitesmith 36.0 22.0 13.0 30.0 25.0 (54.0 DSQ) 24.0 204.0 150.0
27th 31 General MUSTO Class 219 - Brian Greesmith 28.0 31.0 8.0 13.0 17.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 205.0 151.0
28th 21 General MUSTO Class 160 Blackwater Sailing Club Jon Simpson 22.0 28.0 30.0 (33.0) 24.0 30.0 17.0 184.0 151.0
29th 44 General MUSTO Class 104 - Nicholas Marshall 21.0 25.0 37.0 19.0 32.0 18.0 (39.0) 191.0 152.0
30th 14 General MUSTO Class 127 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Robert Trotter 30.0 (32.0) 32.0 29.0 18.0 17.0 30.0 188.0 156.0
31st 32 General MUSTO Class 139 South Shield Saling Club Peter Griffith 13.0 26.0 31.0 34.0 (38.0) 32.0 28.0 202.0 164.0
32nd 17 Grand Master Upside Downer MUSTO Class 254 Largo Bay Sailing Club Alastair Reid 14.0 33.0 23.0 39.0 (40.0) 27.0 31.0 207.0 167.0
33rd 49 General Endorfin MUSTO Class 248 Prestwick Sailing club Mark Haine 16.0 34.0 25.0 (45.0) 45.0 26.0 21.0 212.0 167.0
34th 35 Grand Master MUSTO Class 228 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Ron Barnes (44.0) 17.0 44.0 37.0 15.0 25.0 32.0 214.0 170.0
35th 29 Grand Master Little Devil MUSTO Class 333 Rutland Sailing Club Tim Chapman 37.0 (54.0 DNF) 34.0 32.0 35.0 22.0 14.0 228.0 174.0
36th 36 Master MUSTO Class 284 - Sergei Samus 19.0 42.0 (43.0) 43.0 29.0 28.0 23.0 227.0 184.0
37th 46 General MUSTO Class 252 Norddeutches Regatta Vereiz Felix Luchterhand (40.0) 36.0 29.0 36.0 28.0 24.0 33.0 226.0 186.0
38th 8 General MUSTO Class 281 Datchet Water Jamie Hilton 23.0 37.0 39.0 27.0 30.0 (54.0 DSQ) 34.0 244.0 190.0
39th 33 Grand Master MUSTO Class 181 Chanonry Sailing Club Iain Morton (42.0) 39.0 27.0 25.0 41.0 39.0 37.0 250.0 208.0
40th 16 Master MUSTO Class 367 Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club Hans Zuurendonk 29.0 41.0 38.0 (46.0) 37.0 34.0 29.0 254.0 208.0
41st 2 General MUSTO Class 277 USA/395 AUT Pieter Versavel 39.0 (54.0 DNF) 40.0 31.0 42.0 29.0 41.0 276.0 222.0
42nd 38 General MUSTO Class 128 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Christopher Morgan 48.0 43.0 (50.0) 38.0 27.0 33.0 42.0 281.0 231.0
43rd 53 General Pole Dancer MUSTO Class 240 Sunderland Yacht Club Richard Purdy 46.0 (54.0 DNF) 45.0 44.0 34.0 35.0 38.0 296.0 242.0
44th 45 Grand Master MUSTO Class 354 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Graham Cranford Smith 34.0 40.0 33.0 41.0 43.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 299.0 245.0
45th 12 Master MUSTO Class 182 Rutland Sailing Club Graham Robinson 41.0 38.0 42.0 42.0 31.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 302.0 248.0
46th 22 Grand Master MUSTO Class 178 Oxford Sailing Club Ian Marshall 45.0 24.0 41.0 40.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 312.0 258.0
47th 47 General Itchy Bergerac MUSTO Class 098 Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club Bob Yeamans (50.0) 46.0 49.0 47.0 39.0 37.0 40.0 308.0 258.0
48th 13 General None MUSTO Class 294 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Tom Conway 49.0 44.0 48.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 36.0 36.0 321.0 267.0
49th 9 Grand Master MUSTO Class 225 Whitstable Yacht Club Francis Stileman 43.0 (54.0 DNF) 47.0 54.0 DNF 44.0 38.0 54.0 DNF 334.0 280.0
50th 34 General MUSTO Class 051 South Shield Sailing Club Ian Judd 47.0 45.0 46.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 354.0 300.0
51st 50 Grand Master Cosmic Splash MUSTO Class 186 Chanonry Sailing Club John Colgrave (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 378.0 324.0
51st 51 Youth Trident MUSTO Class 384 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Jethro Gebhard (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 378.0 324.0
51st 52 Youth Trident MUSTO Class 297 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Joric Gebhard (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 378.0 324.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
http://www.sailwave.com/