Whitstable Yacht Club (Open Meetings laptop)

Class:MUSTO Skiff
Series:National Championship 2008

Overall results
Place Sail No Hull No Flags Boat Helm Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Gr Pts Nt Pts
  12Jun 12Jun 12Jun 13Jun 13Jun 13Jun 13Jun 14Jun 14Jun 14Jun 15Jun 15Jun
1 GBR 369 29 1 Fox / Helly Hansen Richard Stenhouse Rutland S C 1 1 4 5 1 (66) 1 6 5 (7) 6 1 104 31
2 GBR 294 16 15 Trident Ian Trotter Derwent SC 6 5 (17) 1 7 3 3 4 4 (25) 5 4 84 42
3 GBR 193 3 1 Rooster Dan Vincent Stokes Bay /RNSA (28) (28) 24 4 2 2 5 1 13 1 22 3 133 77
4 GBR 161 33 1 - Dan Dixon Blackwater SC (23) 8 1 2 4 16 7 21 6 4 (24) 8 124 77
5 GBR 205 8 1 - Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC 3 17 12 (25) 9 9 6 2 2 (22) 8 10 125 78
6 GBR 305 22 14 AIG Engineering Group Daniel Henderson Thorpe Bay YC 12 18 13 9 (26) 8 (21) 19 9 2 3 2 142 95
7 GBR 363 45 1 www.liftingsafety.co.uk Graeme Oliver Whitstable Y C 4 11 3 11 5 (66) 2 12 31 11 (32) 12 200 102
8 GBR 314 30 1 - Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC 9 6 8 13 6 (66) 10 18 (22) 5 15 13 191 103
9 GBR 288 34 1 - Andrew Peake Eastbourne Sovereign SC 7 (21) 11 6 10 6 18 13 3 (21) 14 18 148 106
10 GBR 274 5 1 Tweety Pie Martin Boatman Derwent SC 16 2 (26) 14 22 1 (66) 7 17 16 13 9 209 117
11 GBR 362 2 15 Blighline Simon Reynolds Whitstable Y C 10 10 15 10 12 15 15 10 (24) (27) 10 16 174 123
12 GER 170 48 1 - Iver Ahlmann Rutland S C (29) 23 22 20 (36) 17 12 9 14 9 7 6 204 139
13 GBR 371 12 1 - Tom Offer Chew Valley Lake SC/RSC 17 (66) 9 15 30 26 11 3 11 6 12 (66) 272 140
14 GBR 098 24 1 Carefree John Reekie Largs SC 19 13 10 29 29 13 (66) 5 15 17 2 (66) 284 152
15 GBR 209 55 4 Gill Marine Tom Wright Rutland S C 2 22 (38) (28) 14 10 13 16 16 20 16 26 221 155
16 GBR 372 53     Christian Reynolds Locks SC 5 12 23 (31) 8 5 8 (39) 26 29 30 11 227 157
17 ESP 247 60 1 - Pablo Arandia Sabater Real Club Nautico Denia 20 16 18 50 11 (66) (66) 11 21 8 1 5 293 161
18 GBR 290 37 1 Billy Mulgrew Gareth Davies Blackwater SC 11 3 5 3 3 29 (66) 17 (44) 38 23 29 271 161
19 GBR 153 47 1 - David Poston Queen Mary SC 15 4 2 16 20 7 (66) 28 (35) 26 17 28 264 163
20 GBR 376 31 1 - Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC 30 9 6 12 19 14 4 8 37 37 (39) (66) 281 176
21 GBR 374 13 6 - Jerry Wales Queen Mary SC 14 15 (66) 7 17 23 9 37 (43) 31 25 27 314 205
22 GBR 146 32 2 - Griff Tanner Queen Mary SC 22 26 28 (33) 13 20 25 20 20 14 18 (66) 305 206
23 GBR 292 57 1 - Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC 35 20 25 23 18 19 (66) 29 12 12 (40) 20 319 213
24 GBR 114 4 2 - Simon Dodds Hythe & Saltwood SC 25 14 20 18 15 31 26 (34) 7 (51) 27 34 302 217
25 GBR 364 63 2 - Rob Chaplin Queen Mary SC 13 24 16 32 21 (33) 16 15 32 23 28 (66) 319 220
26 GBR 262 20 24 - Hugh Shone Castle Cove SC 21 (36) (32) 17 25 11 23 25 30 30 11 30 291 223
27 GBR 151 18 2 Forrest (the greatest shrimper!) Russell Clark Stokes Bay /RNSA 26.8* 26.8* 26.8* 34 (37) 28 (40) 27 8 10 35 22 321.4 244.4
28 GBR 253 59 1 Spin Cycyle Gavin Homer East Lothian/Dalgety Bay SC 36 (66) 14 24 23 27 24 (47) 23 28 21 32 365 252
29 GBR 356 27 34 Zhik Matt Hollis Rutland S C 39 (66) (66) 8 50 43 32 38 1 32 4 14 393 261
30 GBR 211 35 26 - John Evans Derwent SC 18 29 27 (42) 31 18 20 33 (47) 13 37 40 355 266
31 GBR 355 28 34 Zhik Nick Hollis Rutland S C (66) 35 29 30 44 (66) 66 31 18 3 9 15 412 280
32 GBR 333 39 26 Little Devil Tim Chapman Rutland S C 32 19 36 26 (45) 36 19 30 25 (41) 36 23 368 282
33 GBR 139 52 2 - Peter Griffith South Shields SC 31 39 40.5 (41) (49) 30 29 24 40 24 19 7 373.5 283.5
34 GBR 293 1 1 Harken Rick Perkins Whitstable Y C 8 7 7 35 16 4 17 (66) (66) 66 66 66 424 292
35 GBR 283 46 26 - Mick Keates King George SC 26 27 21 (58) 24 22 30 40 36 (45) 38 31 398 295
36 GBR 128 64 2 Sunrise Engineering Mark Powell Dalgety Bay SC (66) 31 19 36 28 35 (66) 46 10 19 31 66 453 321
37 SLO 271 61 1 Harken/Sailing Point Mitja Margon Y.C. Portoroz (66) (66) 66 19 48 12 27 14 34 18 29 66 465 333
38 GBR 260 10 2 - Richard Smith Blue Circle SC 33 32 (66) 21 58 21 (66) 23 27 43 51 37 478 346
39 GBR 165 42 2 - Nigel Brown Whitstable Y C 34 39 30 (52) 35 42 42 (44) 29 34 26 36 443 347
40 GBR 130 40 34 - Alastair Conn Derwent SC (66) (66) 66 27 39 25 28 26 38 35 41 24 481 349
41 GBR 228 43 25 Bad Attitude Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay YC 37 25 31 (55) 32 45 31 (55) 39 50 34 44 478 368
42 GBR 291 19 25 - Grahame Smith Wilsonian SC 40.5 33 39 40 38 (52) 34 32 (46) 39 45 44 482.5 384.5
43 GBR 127 54 2 - Rob Trotter Derwent SC (66) 30 40.5 39 42 46 36 42 (50) 47 42 21 501.5 385.5
44 GBR 154 56 34 Wet Dream Bruce Spratt Thorpe Bay YC (66) (66) 66 38 41 34 66 55 41 15 20 17 525 393
45 GBR 286 11 3 Miles Miles Ltd Dan Ward Frensham Pond/Stokes Bay 38 39 34 44 46 44 45 45 19 40 (66) (66) 526 394
46 GBR 284 44 35 - Sergei Samus Whitstable Y C (66) 34 37 48 43 (66) 39 36 28 49 43 39 528 396
47 GBR 373 62 2 - Paul Molesworth Queen Mary SC 40.5 37 33 47 40 37 33 55 (56) (57) 49 33 517.5 404.5
48 GBR 287 23 2 - Jonathan Cameron Queen Mary SC 27 (66) (66) 43 27 38 14 48 56 46 47 66 544 412
49 GBR 216 26 35 - Barry Shotton Whitstable Y C (66) (66) 66 37 54 39 38 49 42 42 33 19 551 419
50 GBR 200 50 2 - Ian Judd South Shields SC 24 (66) 35 53 34 24 37 55 56 60 52 (66) 562 430
51 GBR 056 41 3 Musty Biff Stephen Lowe South Shields SC (66) (66) 66 45 52 41 41 22 33 44 44 66 586 454
52 GBR 160 58 3 - Jon Simpson Blackwater SC (66) (66) 66 22 33 32 22 43 56 54 66 66 592 460
53 AUT 223 9   Comas Felix Luchterhand Segel Club Attersee (66) (66) 66 54 58 48 47.5 55 45 33 48 38 624.5 492.5
54 GBR 240 49 3 - Richard Purdy Sunderland YC (66) (66) 66 46 58 47 46 41 56 59 56 25 632 500
55 GBR 304 38 3 www.windowplan.co.uk Tony Coulson Whitstable Y C (66) (66) 66 51 53 50 44 51 56 48 50 44 645 513
56 GBR 354 7 35 - Guy Harrill Starcross YC (66) (66) 66 49 66 66 66 35 49 36 46 41 652 520
57 GBR 074 14 35 - Alastair Gould Whitstable Y C (66) (66) 66 59 55 49 43 66 56 58 57.5 44 685.5 553.5
58 GBR 117 51 3   Grant Forward Whitstable Y C (66) (66) 66 57 58 66 66 50 48 53 55 35 686 554
59 GBR 227 17 3 - Matt Conner Queen Mary SC (66) (66) 66 61.5 47 40 35 66 56 66 53 66 688.5 556.5
60 GBR 225 15 36 - Francis Stileman Whitstable Y C (66) (66) 66 60 51 66 66 55 56 55 54 44 705 573
61 NED 255 21 35 Double Dutch Hans Zuurendonk Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC (66) (66) 66 56 58 51 47.5 55 56 52 66 66 705.5 573.5
62 HUN 337 6 34 Ramada Balaton Christopher Wossala Balatonfuredi YK (66) (66) 66 61.5 66 66 66 66 56 56 57.5 66 759 627
63= GBR 163 25 3 - Ben Swann Parkstone SC (66) (66) 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 792 660
63= GBR 334 65 3 - Steve Corby King George SC (66) (66) 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 792 660
63= GBR 125 36 36 Spirit William Smith Lymington SC (66) (66) 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 792 660
At Whitstable Yacht Club

Races in brackets () are discards.
There were 12 races scheduled in this series,
12 races have been sailed.
10 have been counted.
* GBR 151 Redress of average points under rule A10(a) in Race 1
* GBR 151 Redress of average points under rule A10(a) in Race 2
* GBR 151 Redress of average points under rule A10(a) in Race 3


Individual race results

Race 1 - Thu 12 Jun 2008 at 12:15:00
Place Sail No Hull Flags Boat Helm Club Status Points
1 GBR 369 29 1 Fox / Helly Hansen Richard Stenhouse Rutland S C OK 1
2 GBR 209 55 4 Gill Marine Tom Wright Rutland S C OK 2
3 GBR 205 8 1 - Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC OK 3
4 GBR 363 45 1 www.liftingsafety.co.uk Graeme Oliver Whitstable Y C OK 4
5 GBR 372 53     Christian Reynolds Locks SC OK 5
6 GBR 294 16 15 Trident Ian Trotter Derwent SC OK 6
7 GBR 288 34 1 - Andrew Peake Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 7
8 GBR 293 1 1 Harken Rick Perkins Whitstable Y C OK 8
9 GBR 314 30 1 - Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC OK 9
10 GBR 362 2 15 Blighline Simon Reynolds Whitstable Y C OK 10
11 GBR 290 37 1 Billy Mulgrew Gareth Davies Blackwater SC OK 11
12 GBR 305 22 14 AIG Engineering Group Daniel Henderson Thorpe Bay YC OK 12
13 GBR 364 63 2 - Rob Chaplin Queen Mary SC OK 13
14 GBR 374 13 6 - Jerry Wales Queen Mary SC OK 14
15 GBR 153 47 1 - David Poston Queen Mary SC OK 15
16 GBR 274 5 1 Tweety Pie Martin Boatman Derwent SC OK 16
17 GBR 371 12 1 - Tom Offer Chew Valley Lake SC/RSC OK 17
18 GBR 211 35 26 - John Evans Derwent SC OK 18
19 GBR 098 24 1 Carefree John Reekie Largs SC OK 19
20 ESP 247 60 1 - Pablo Arandia Sabater Real Club Nautico Denia OK 20
21 GBR 262 20 24 - Hugh Shone Castle Cove SC OK 21
22 GBR 146 32 2 - Griff Tanner Queen Mary SC OK 22
23 GBR 161 33 1 - Dan Dixon Blackwater SC OK 23
24 GBR 200 50 2 - Ian Judd South Shields SC OK 24
25 GBR 114 4 2 - Simon Dodds Hythe & Saltwood SC OK 25
26 GBR 283 46 26 - Mick Keates King George SC OK 26
27 GBR 287 23 2 - Jonathan Cameron Queen Mary SC OK 27
28 GBR 193 3 1 Rooster Dan Vincent Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 28
29 GER 170 48 1 - Iver Ahlmann Rutland S C OK 29
30 GBR 376 31 1 - Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC OK 30
31 GBR 139 52 2 - Peter Griffith South Shields SC OK 31
32 GBR 333 39 26 Little Devil Tim Chapman Rutland S C OK 32
33 GBR 260 10 2 - Richard Smith Blue Circle SC OK 33
34 GBR 165 42 2 - Nigel Brown Whitstable Y C OK 34
35 GBR 292 57 1 - Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 35
36 GBR 253 59 1 Spin Cycyle Gavin Homer East Lothian/Dalgety Bay SC OK 36
37 GBR 228 43 25 Bad Attitude Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay YC OK 37
38 GBR 286 11 3 Miles Miles Ltd Dan Ward Frensham Pond/Stokes Bay OK 38
39 GBR 356 27 34 Zhik Matt Hollis Rutland S C OK 39
40= GBR 291 19 25 - Grahame Smith Wilsonian SC OK 40.5
40= GBR 373 62 2 - Paul Molesworth Queen Mary SC OK 40.5
  GBR 130 40 34 - Alastair Conn Derwent SC DNF 66
  GBR 284 44 35 - Sergei Samus Whitstable Y C DNF 66
  GBR 354 7 35 - Guy Harrill Starcross YC DNF 66
  GBR 151 18 2 Forrest (the greatest shrimper!) Russell Clark Stokes Bay /RNSA RDG 26.8
  GBR 056 41 3 Musty Biff Stephen Lowe South Shields SC DNC 66
  GBR 074 14 35 - Alastair Gould Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 117 51 3   Grant Forward Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 125 36 36 Spirit William Smith Lymington SC DNC 66
  GBR 127 54 2 - Rob Trotter Derwent SC DNC 66
  GBR 128 64 2 Sunrise Engineering Mark Powell Dalgety Bay SC DNC 66
  GBR 154 56 34 Wet Dream Bruce Spratt Thorpe Bay YC DNC 66
  GBR 160 58 3 - Jon Simpson Blackwater SC DNC 66
  GBR 163 25 3 - Ben Swann Parkstone SC DNC 66
  GBR 216 26 35 - Barry Shotton Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  AUT 223 9   Comas Felix Luchterhand Segel Club Attersee DNC 66
  GBR 225 15 36 - Francis Stileman Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 227 17 3 - Matt Conner Queen Mary SC DNC 66
  GBR 240 49 3 - Richard Purdy Sunderland YC DNC 66
  NED 255 21 35 Double Dutch Hans Zuurendonk Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC DNC 66
  SLO 271 61 1 Harken/Sailing Point Mitja Margon Y.C. Portoroz DNC 66
  GBR 304 38 3 www.windowplan.co.uk Tony Coulson Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 334 65 3 - Steve Corby King George SC DNC 66
  HUN 337 6 34 Ramada Balaton Christopher Wossala Balatonfuredi YK DNC 66
  GBR 355 28 34 Zhik Nick Hollis Rutland S C DNC 66
Top of page

Race 2 - Thu 12 Jun 2008 at 13:07:00
Place Sail No Hull Flags Boat Helm Club Status Points
1 GBR 369 29 1 Fox / Helly Hansen Richard Stenhouse Rutland S C OK 1
2 GBR 274 5 1 Tweety Pie Martin Boatman Derwent SC OK 2
3 GBR 290 37 1 Billy Mulgrew Gareth Davies Blackwater SC OK 3
4 GBR 153 47 1 - David Poston Queen Mary SC OK 4
5 GBR 294 16 15 Trident Ian Trotter Derwent SC OK 5
6 GBR 314 30 1 - Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC OK 6
7 GBR 293 1 1 Harken Rick Perkins Whitstable Y C OK 7
8 GBR 161 33 1 - Dan Dixon Blackwater SC OK 8
9 GBR 376 31 1 - Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC OK 9
10 GBR 362 2 15 Blighline Simon Reynolds Whitstable Y C OK 10
11 GBR 363 45 1 www.liftingsafety.co.uk Graeme Oliver Whitstable Y C OK 11
12 GBR 372 53     Christian Reynolds Locks SC OK 12
13 GBR 098 24 1 Carefree John Reekie Largs SC OK 13
14 GBR 114 4 2 - Simon Dodds Hythe & Saltwood SC OK 14
15 GBR 374 13 6 - Jerry Wales Queen Mary SC OK 15
16 ESP 247 60 1 - Pablo Arandia Sabater Real Club Nautico Denia OK 16
17 GBR 205 8 1 - Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC OK 17
18 GBR 305 22 14 AIG Engineering Group Daniel Henderson Thorpe Bay YC OK 18
19 GBR 333 39 26 Little Devil Tim Chapman Rutland S C OK 19
20 GBR 292 57 1 - Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 20
21 GBR 288 34 1 - Andrew Peake Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 21
22 GBR 209 55 4 Gill Marine Tom Wright Rutland S C OK 22
23 GER 170 48 1 - Iver Ahlmann Rutland S C OK 23
24 GBR 364 63 2 - Rob Chaplin Queen Mary SC OK 24
25 GBR 228 43 25 Bad Attitude Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay YC OK 25
26 GBR 146 32 2 - Griff Tanner Queen Mary SC OK 26
27 GBR 283 46 26 - Mick Keates King George SC OK 27
28 GBR 193 3 1 Rooster Dan Vincent Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 28
29 GBR 211 35 26 - John Evans Derwent SC OK 29
30 GBR 127 54 2 - Rob Trotter Derwent SC OK 30
31 GBR 128 64 2 Sunrise Engineering Mark Powell Dalgety Bay SC OK 31
32 GBR 260 10 2 - Richard Smith Blue Circle SC OK 32
33 GBR 291 19 25 - Grahame Smith Wilsonian SC OK 33
34 GBR 284 44 35 - Sergei Samus Whitstable Y C OK 34
35 GBR 355 28 34 Zhik Nick Hollis Rutland S C OK 35
36 GBR 262 20 24 - Hugh Shone Castle Cove SC OK 36
37 GBR 373 62 2 - Paul Molesworth Queen Mary SC OK 37
38= GBR 139 52 2 - Peter Griffith South Shields SC OK 39
38= GBR 165 42 2 - Nigel Brown Whitstable Y C OK 39
38= GBR 286 11 3 Miles Miles Ltd Dan Ward Frensham Pond/Stokes Bay OK 39
  GBR 200 50 2 - Ian Judd South Shields SC DNS 66
  GBR 371 12 1 - Tom Offer Chew Valley Lake SC/RSC OCS 66
  GBR 287 23 2 - Jonathan Cameron Queen Mary SC DNF 66
  GBR 151 18 2 Forrest (the greatest shrimper!) Russell Clark Stokes Bay /RNSA RDG 26.8
  GBR 056 41 3 Musty Biff Stephen Lowe South Shields SC DNC 66
  GBR 074 14 35 - Alastair Gould Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 117 51 3   Grant Forward Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 125 36 36 Spirit William Smith Lymington SC DNC 66
  GBR 130 40 34 - Alastair Conn Derwent SC DNC 66
  GBR 154 56 34 Wet Dream Bruce Spratt Thorpe Bay YC DNC 66
  GBR 160 58 3 - Jon Simpson Blackwater SC DNC 66
  GBR 163 25 3 - Ben Swann Parkstone SC DNC 66
  GBR 216 26 35 - Barry Shotton Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  AUT 223 9   Comas Felix Luchterhand Segel Club Attersee DNC 66
  GBR 225 15 36 - Francis Stileman Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 227 17 3 - Matt Conner Queen Mary SC DNC 66
  GBR 240 49 3 - Richard Purdy Sunderland YC DNC 66
  GBR 253 59 1 Spin Cycyle Gavin Homer East Lothian/Dalgety Bay SC DNC 66
  NED 255 21 35 Double Dutch Hans Zuurendonk Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC DNC 66
  SLO 271 61 1 Harken/Sailing Point Mitja Margon Y.C. Portoroz DNC 66
  GBR 304 38 3 www.windowplan.co.uk Tony Coulson Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 334 65 3 - Steve Corby King George SC DNC 66
  HUN 337 6 34 Ramada Balaton Christopher Wossala Balatonfuredi YK DNC 66
  GBR 354 7 35 - Guy Harrill Starcross YC DNC 66
  GBR 356 27 34 Zhik Matt Hollis Rutland S C DNC 66
Top of page

Race 3 - Thu 12 Jun 2008 at 14:12:00
Place Sail No Hull Flags Boat Helm Club Status Points
1 GBR 161 33 1 - Dan Dixon Blackwater SC OK 1
2 GBR 153 47 1 - David Poston Queen Mary SC OK 2
3 GBR 363 45 1 www.liftingsafety.co.uk Graeme Oliver Whitstable Y C OK 3
4 GBR 369 29 1 Fox / Helly Hansen Richard Stenhouse Rutland S C OK 4
5 GBR 290 37 1 Billy Mulgrew Gareth Davies Blackwater SC OK 5
6 GBR 376 31 1 - Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC OK 6
7 GBR 293 1 1 Harken Rick Perkins Whitstable Y C OK 7
8 GBR 314 30 1 - Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC OK 8
9 GBR 371 12 1 - Tom Offer Chew Valley Lake SC/RSC OK 9
10 GBR 098 24 1 Carefree John Reekie Largs SC OK 10
11 GBR 288 34 1 - Andrew Peake Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 11
12 GBR 205 8 1 - Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC OK 12
13 GBR 305 22 14 AIG Engineering Group Daniel Henderson Thorpe Bay YC OK 13
14 GBR 253 59 1 Spin Cycyle Gavin Homer East Lothian/Dalgety Bay SC OK 14
15 GBR 362 2 15 Blighline Simon Reynolds Whitstable Y C OK 15
16 GBR 364 63 2 - Rob Chaplin Queen Mary SC OK 16
17 GBR 294 16 15 Trident Ian Trotter Derwent SC OK 17
18 ESP 247 60 1 - Pablo Arandia Sabater Real Club Nautico Denia OK 18
19 GBR 128 64 2 Sunrise Engineering Mark Powell Dalgety Bay SC OK 19
20 GBR 114 4 2 - Simon Dodds Hythe & Saltwood SC OK 20
21 GBR 283 46 26 - Mick Keates King George SC OK 21
22 GER 170 48 1 - Iver Ahlmann Rutland S C OK 22
23 GBR 372 53     Christian Reynolds Locks SC OK 23
24 GBR 193 3 1 Rooster Dan Vincent Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 24
25 GBR 292 57 1 - Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 25
26 GBR 274 5 1 Tweety Pie Martin Boatman Derwent SC OK 26
27 GBR 211 35 26 - John Evans Derwent SC OK 27
28 GBR 146 32 2 - Griff Tanner Queen Mary SC OK 28
29 GBR 355 28 34 Zhik Nick Hollis Rutland S C OK 29
30 GBR 165 42 2 - Nigel Brown Whitstable Y C OK 30
31 GBR 228 43 25 Bad Attitude Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay YC OK 31
32 GBR 262 20 24 - Hugh Shone Castle Cove SC OK 32
33 GBR 373 62 2 - Paul Molesworth Queen Mary SC OK 33
34 GBR 286 11 3 Miles Miles Ltd Dan Ward Frensham Pond/Stokes Bay OK 34
35 GBR 200 50 2 - Ian Judd South Shields SC OK 35
36 GBR 333 39 26 Little Devil Tim Chapman Rutland S C OK 36
37 GBR 284 44 35 - Sergei Samus Whitstable Y C OK 37
38 GBR 209 55 4 Gill Marine Tom Wright Rutland S C OK 38
39 GBR 291 19 25 - Grahame Smith Wilsonian SC OK 39
40= GBR 127 54 2 - Rob Trotter Derwent SC OK 40.5
40= GBR 139 52 2 - Peter Griffith South Shields SC OK 40.5
  GBR 151 18 2 Forrest (the greatest shrimper!) Russell Clark Stokes Bay /RNSA RDG 26.8
  GBR 056 41 3 Musty Biff Stephen Lowe South Shields SC DNC 66
  GBR 074 14 35 - Alastair Gould Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 117 51 3   Grant Forward Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 125 36 36 Spirit William Smith Lymington SC DNC 66
  GBR 130 40 34 - Alastair Conn Derwent SC DNC 66
  GBR 154 56 34 Wet Dream Bruce Spratt Thorpe Bay YC DNC 66
  GBR 160 58 3 - Jon Simpson Blackwater SC DNC 66
  GBR 163 25 3 - Ben Swann Parkstone SC DNC 66
  GBR 216 26 35 - Barry Shotton Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  AUT 223 9   Comas Felix Luchterhand Segel Club Attersee DNC 66
  GBR 225 15 36 - Francis Stileman Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 227 17 3 - Matt Conner Queen Mary SC DNC 66
  GBR 240 49 3 - Richard Purdy Sunderland YC DNC 66
  NED 255 21 35 Double Dutch Hans Zuurendonk Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC DNC 66
  GBR 260 10 2 - Richard Smith Blue Circle SC DNC 66
  SLO 271 61 1 Harken/Sailing Point Mitja Margon Y.C. Portoroz DNC 66
  GBR 287 23 2 - Jonathan Cameron Queen Mary SC DNC 66
  GBR 304 38 3 www.windowplan.co.uk Tony Coulson Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 334 65 3 - Steve Corby King George SC DNC 66
  HUN 337 6 34 Ramada Balaton Christopher Wossala Balatonfuredi YK DNC 66
  GBR 354 7 35 - Guy Harrill Starcross YC DNC 66
  GBR 356 27 34 Zhik Matt Hollis Rutland S C DNC 66
  GBR 374 13 6 - Jerry Wales Queen Mary SC DNC 66
Top of page

Race 4 - Fri 13 Jun 2008 at 11:00:00
Place Sail No Hull Flags Boat Helm Club Status Points
1 GBR 294 16 15 Trident Ian Trotter Derwent SC OK 1
2 GBR 161 33 1 - Dan Dixon Blackwater SC OK 2
3 GBR 290 37 1 Billy Mulgrew Gareth Davies Blackwater SC OK 3
4 GBR 193 3 1 Rooster Dan Vincent Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 4
5 GBR 369 29 1 Fox / Helly Hansen Richard Stenhouse Rutland S C OK 5
6 GBR 288 34 1 - Andrew Peake Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 6
7 GBR 374 13 6 - Jerry Wales Queen Mary SC OK 7
8 GBR 356 27 34 Zhik Matt Hollis Rutland S C OK 8
9 GBR 305 22 14 AIG Engineering Group Daniel Henderson Thorpe Bay YC OK 9
10 GBR 362 2 15 Blighline Simon Reynolds Whitstable Y C OK 10
11 GBR 363 45 1 www.liftingsafety.co.uk Graeme Oliver Whitstable Y C OK 11
12 GBR 376 31 1 - Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC OK 12
13 GBR 314 30 1 - Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC OK 13
14 GBR 274 5 1 Tweety Pie Martin Boatman Derwent SC OK 14
15 GBR 371 12 1 - Tom Offer Chew Valley Lake SC/RSC OK 15
16 GBR 153 47 1 - David Poston Queen Mary SC OK 16
17 GBR 262 20 24 - Hugh Shone Castle Cove SC OK 17
18 GBR 114 4 2 - Simon Dodds Hythe & Saltwood SC OK 18
19 SLO 271 61 1 Harken/Sailing Point Mitja Margon Y.C. Portoroz OK 19
20 GER 170 48 1 - Iver Ahlmann Rutland S C OK 20
21 GBR 260 10 2 - Richard Smith Blue Circle SC OK 21
22 GBR 160 58 3 - Jon Simpson Blackwater SC OK 22
23 GBR 292 57 1 - Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 23
24 GBR 253 59 1 Spin Cycyle Gavin Homer East Lothian/Dalgety Bay SC OK 24
25 GBR 205 8 1 - Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC OK 25
26 GBR 333 39 26 Little Devil Tim Chapman Rutland S C OK 26
27 GBR 130 40 34 - Alastair Conn Derwent SC OK 27
28 GBR 209 55 4 Gill Marine Tom Wright Rutland S C OK 28
29 GBR 098 24 1 Carefree John Reekie Largs SC OK 29
30 GBR 355 28 34 Zhik Nick Hollis Rutland S C OK 30
31 GBR 372 53     Christian Reynolds Locks SC OK 31
32 GBR 364 63 2 - Rob Chaplin Queen Mary SC OK 32
33 GBR 146 32 2 - Griff Tanner Queen Mary SC OK 33
34 GBR 151 18 2 Forrest (the greatest shrimper!) Russell Clark Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 34
35 GBR 293 1 1 Harken Rick Perkins Whitstable Y C OK 35
36 GBR 128 64 2 Sunrise Engineering Mark Powell Dalgety Bay SC OK 36
37 GBR 216 26 35 - Barry Shotton Whitstable Y C OK 37
38 GBR 154 56 34 Wet Dream Bruce Spratt Thorpe Bay YC OK 38
39 GBR 127 54 2 - Rob Trotter Derwent SC OK 39
40 GBR 291 19 25 - Grahame Smith Wilsonian SC OK 40
41 GBR 139 52 2 - Peter Griffith South Shields SC OK 41
42 GBR 211 35 26 - John Evans Derwent SC OK 42
43 GBR 287 23 2 - Jonathan Cameron Queen Mary SC OK 43
44 GBR 286 11 3 Miles Miles Ltd Dan Ward Frensham Pond/Stokes Bay OK 44
45 GBR 056 41 3 Musty Biff Stephen Lowe South Shields SC OK 45
46 GBR 240 49 3 - Richard Purdy Sunderland YC OK 46
47 GBR 373 62 2 - Paul Molesworth Queen Mary SC OK 47
48 GBR 284 44 35 - Sergei Samus Whitstable Y C OK 48
49 GBR 354 7 35 - Guy Harrill Starcross YC OK 49
50 ESP 247 60 1 - Pablo Arandia Sabater Real Club Nautico Denia OK 50
51 GBR 304 38 3 www.windowplan.co.uk Tony Coulson Whitstable Y C OK 51
52 GBR 165 42 2 - Nigel Brown Whitstable Y C OK 52
53 GBR 200 50 2 - Ian Judd South Shields SC OK 53
54 AUT 223 9   Comas Felix Luchterhand Segel Club Attersee OK 54
55 GBR 228 43 25 Bad Attitude Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay YC OK 55
56 NED 255 21 35 Double Dutch Hans Zuurendonk Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC OK 56
57 GBR 117 51 3   Grant Forward Whitstable Y C OK 57
58 GBR 283 46 26 - Mick Keates King George SC OK 58
59 GBR 074 14 35 - Alastair Gould Whitstable Y C OK 59
60 GBR 225 15 36 - Francis Stileman Whitstable Y C OK 60
61= GBR 227 17 3 - Matt Conner Queen Mary SC OK 61.5
61= HUN 337 6 34 Ramada Balaton Christopher Wossala Balatonfuredi YK OK 61.5
  GBR 125 36 36 Spirit William Smith Lymington SC DNC 66
  GBR 163 25 3 - Ben Swann Parkstone SC DNC 66
  GBR 334 65 3 - Steve Corby King George SC DNC 66
Top of page

Race 5 - Fri 13 Jun 2008 at 12:11:00
Place Sail No Hull Flags Boat Helm Club Status Points
1 GBR 369 29 1 Fox / Helly Hansen Richard Stenhouse Rutland S C OK 1
2 GBR 193 3 1 Rooster Dan Vincent Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 2
3 GBR 290 37 1 Billy Mulgrew Gareth Davies Blackwater SC OK 3
4 GBR 161 33 1 - Dan Dixon Blackwater SC OK 4
5 GBR 363 45 1 www.liftingsafety.co.uk Graeme Oliver Whitstable Y C OK 5
6 GBR 314 30 1 - Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC OK 6
7 GBR 294 16 15 Trident Ian Trotter Derwent SC OK 7
8 GBR 372 53     Christian Reynolds Locks SC OK 8
9 GBR 205 8 1 - Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC OK 9
10 GBR 288 34 1 - Andrew Peake Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 10
11 ESP 247 60 1 - Pablo Arandia Sabater Real Club Nautico Denia OK 11
12 GBR 362 2 15 Blighline Simon Reynolds Whitstable Y C OK 12
13 GBR 146 32 2 - Griff Tanner Queen Mary SC OK 13
14 GBR 209 55 4 Gill Marine Tom Wright Rutland S C OK 14
15 GBR 114 4 2 - Simon Dodds Hythe & Saltwood SC OK 15
16 GBR 293 1 1 Harken Rick Perkins Whitstable Y C OK 16
17 GBR 374 13 6 - Jerry Wales Queen Mary SC OK 17
18 GBR 292 57 1 - Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 18
19 GBR 376 31 1 - Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC OK 19
20 GBR 153 47 1 - David Poston Queen Mary SC OK 20
21 GBR 364 63 2 - Rob Chaplin Queen Mary SC OK 21
22 GBR 274 5 1 Tweety Pie Martin Boatman Derwent SC OK 22
23 GBR 253 59 1 Spin Cycyle Gavin Homer East Lothian/Dalgety Bay SC OK 23
24 GBR 283 46 26 - Mick Keates King George SC OK 24
25 GBR 262 20 24 - Hugh Shone Castle Cove SC OK 25
26 GBR 305 22 14 AIG Engineering Group Daniel Henderson Thorpe Bay YC OK 26
27 GBR 287 23 2 - Jonathan Cameron Queen Mary SC OK 27
28 GBR 128 64 2 Sunrise Engineering Mark Powell Dalgety Bay SC OK 28
29 GBR 098 24 1 Carefree John Reekie Largs SC OK 29
30 GBR 371 12 1 - Tom Offer Chew Valley Lake SC/RSC OK 30
31 GBR 211 35 26 - John Evans Derwent SC OK 31
32 GBR 228 43 25 Bad Attitude Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay YC OK 32
33 GBR 160 58 3 - Jon Simpson Blackwater SC OK 33
34 GBR 200 50 2 - Ian Judd South Shields SC OK 34
35 GBR 165 42 2 - Nigel Brown Whitstable Y C OK 35
36 GER 170 48 1 - Iver Ahlmann Rutland S C OK 36
37 GBR 151 18 2 Forrest (the greatest shrimper!) Russell Clark Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 37
38 GBR 291 19 25 - Grahame Smith Wilsonian SC OK 38
39 GBR 130 40 34 - Alastair Conn Derwent SC OK 39
40 GBR 373 62 2 - Paul Molesworth Queen Mary SC OK 40
41 GBR 154 56 34 Wet Dream Bruce Spratt Thorpe Bay YC OK 41
42 GBR 127 54 2 - Rob Trotter Derwent SC OK 42
43 GBR 284 44 35 - Sergei Samus Whitstable Y C OK 43
44 GBR 355 28 34 Zhik Nick Hollis Rutland S C OK 44
45 GBR 333 39 26 Little Devil Tim Chapman Rutland S C OK 45
46 GBR 286 11 3 Miles Miles Ltd Dan Ward Frensham Pond/Stokes Bay OK 46
47 GBR 227 17 3 - Matt Conner Queen Mary SC OK 47
48 SLO 271 61 1 Harken/Sailing Point Mitja Margon Y.C. Portoroz OK 48
49 GBR 139 52 2 - Peter Griffith South Shields SC OK 49
50 GBR 356 27 34 Zhik Matt Hollis Rutland S C OK 50
51 GBR 225 15 36 - Francis Stileman Whitstable Y C OK 51
52 GBR 056 41 3 Musty Biff Stephen Lowe South Shields SC OK 52
53 GBR 304 38 3 www.windowplan.co.uk Tony Coulson Whitstable Y C OK 53
54 GBR 216 26 35 - Barry Shotton Whitstable Y C OK 54
55 GBR 074 14 35 - Alastair Gould Whitstable Y C OK 55
56= GBR 117 51 3   Grant Forward Whitstable Y C OK 58
56= AUT 223 9   Comas Felix Luchterhand Segel Club Attersee OK 58
56= GBR 240 49 3 - Richard Purdy Sunderland YC OK 58
56= NED 255 21 35 Double Dutch Hans Zuurendonk Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC OK 58
56= GBR 260 10 2 - Richard Smith Blue Circle SC OK 58
  HUN 337 6 34 Ramada Balaton Christopher Wossala Balatonfuredi YK DNF 66
  GBR 354 7 35 - Guy Harrill Starcross YC DNF 66
  GBR 125 36 36 Spirit William Smith Lymington SC DNC 66
  GBR 163 25 3 - Ben Swann Parkstone SC DNC 66
  GBR 334 65 3 - Steve Corby King George SC DNC 66
Top of page

Race 6 - Fri 13 Jun 2008 at 13:19:00
Place Sail No Hull Flags Boat Helm Club Status Points
1 GBR 274 5 1 Tweety Pie Martin Boatman Derwent SC OK 1
2 GBR 193 3 1 Rooster Dan Vincent Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 2
3 GBR 294 16 15 Trident Ian Trotter Derwent SC OK 3
4 GBR 293 1 1 Harken Rick Perkins Whitstable Y C OK 4
5 GBR 372 53     Christian Reynolds Locks SC OK 5
6 GBR 288 34 1 - Andrew Peake Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 6
7 GBR 153 47 1 - David Poston Queen Mary SC OK 7
8 GBR 305 22 14 AIG Engineering Group Daniel Henderson Thorpe Bay YC OK 8
9 GBR 205 8 1 - Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC OK 9
10 GBR 209 55 4 Gill Marine Tom Wright Rutland S C OK 10
11 GBR 262 20 24 - Hugh Shone Castle Cove SC OK 11
12 SLO 271 61 1 Harken/Sailing Point Mitja Margon Y.C. Portoroz OK 12
13 GBR 098 24 1 Carefree John Reekie Largs SC OK 13
14 GBR 376 31 1 - Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC OK 14
15 GBR 362 2 15 Blighline Simon Reynolds Whitstable Y C OK 15
16 GBR 161 33 1 - Dan Dixon Blackwater SC OK 16
17 GER 170 48 1 - Iver Ahlmann Rutland S C OK 17
18 GBR 211 35 26 - John Evans Derwent SC OK 18
19 GBR 292 57 1 - Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 19
20 GBR 146 32 2 - Griff Tanner Queen Mary SC OK 20
21 GBR 260 10 2 - Richard Smith Blue Circle SC OK 21
22 GBR 283 46 26 - Mick Keates King George SC OK 22
23 GBR 374 13 6 - Jerry Wales Queen Mary SC OK 23
24 GBR 200 50 2 - Ian Judd South Shields SC OK 24
25 GBR 130 40 34 - Alastair Conn Derwent SC OK 25
26 GBR 371 12 1 - Tom Offer Chew Valley Lake SC/RSC OK 26
27 GBR 253 59 1 Spin Cycyle Gavin Homer East Lothian/Dalgety Bay SC OK 27
28 GBR 151 18 2 Forrest (the greatest shrimper!) Russell Clark Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 28
29 GBR 290 37 1 Billy Mulgrew Gareth Davies Blackwater SC OK 29
30 GBR 139 52 2 - Peter Griffith South Shields SC OK 30
31 GBR 114 4 2 - Simon Dodds Hythe & Saltwood SC OK 31
32 GBR 160 58 3 - Jon Simpson Blackwater SC OK 32
33 GBR 364 63 2 - Rob Chaplin Queen Mary SC OK 33
34 GBR 154 56 34 Wet Dream Bruce Spratt Thorpe Bay YC OK 34
35 GBR 128 64 2 Sunrise Engineering Mark Powell Dalgety Bay SC OK 35
36 GBR 333 39 26 Little Devil Tim Chapman Rutland S C OK 36
37 GBR 373 62 2 - Paul Molesworth Queen Mary SC OK 37
38 GBR 287 23 2 - Jonathan Cameron Queen Mary SC OK 38
39 GBR 216 26 35 - Barry Shotton Whitstable Y C OK 39
40 GBR 227 17 3 - Matt Conner Queen Mary SC OK 40
41 GBR 056 41 3 Musty Biff Stephen Lowe South Shields SC OK 41
42 GBR 165 42 2 - Nigel Brown Whitstable Y C OK 42
43 GBR 356 27 34 Zhik Matt Hollis Rutland S C OK 43
44 GBR 286 11 3 Miles Miles Ltd Dan Ward Frensham Pond/Stokes Bay OK 44
45 GBR 228 43 25 Bad Attitude Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay YC OK 45
46 GBR 127 54 2 - Rob Trotter Derwent SC OK 46
47 GBR 240 49 3 - Richard Purdy Sunderland YC OK 47
48 AUT 223 9   Comas Felix Luchterhand Segel Club Attersee OK 48
49 GBR 074 14 35 - Alastair Gould Whitstable Y C OK 49
50 GBR 304 38 3 www.windowplan.co.uk Tony Coulson Whitstable Y C OK 50
51 NED 255 21 35 Double Dutch Hans Zuurendonk Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC OK 51
52 GBR 291 19 25 - Grahame Smith Wilsonian SC OK 52
  ESP 247 60 1 - Pablo Arandia Sabater Real Club Nautico Denia DNS 66
  GBR 355 28 34 Zhik Nick Hollis Rutland S C DNS 66
  GBR 314 30 1 - Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC BFD 66
  GBR 363 45 1 www.liftingsafety.co.uk Graeme Oliver Whitstable Y C BFD 66
  GBR 369 29 1 Fox / Helly Hansen Richard Stenhouse Rutland S C BFD 66
  GBR 117 51 3   Grant Forward Whitstable Y C DNF 66
  GBR 125 36 36 Spirit William Smith Lymington SC DNC 66
  GBR 163 25 3 - Ben Swann Parkstone SC DNC 66
  GBR 225 15 36 - Francis Stileman Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 284 44 35 - Sergei Samus Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 334 65 3 - Steve Corby King George SC DNC 66
  HUN 337 6 34 Ramada Balaton Christopher Wossala Balatonfuredi YK DNC 66
  GBR 354 7 35 - Guy Harrill Starcross YC DNC 66
Top of page

Race 7 - Fri 13 Jun 2008 at 14:28:00
Place Sail No Hull Flags Boat Helm Club Status Points
1 GBR 369 29 1 Fox / Helly Hansen Richard Stenhouse Rutland S C OK 1
2 GBR 363 45 1 www.liftingsafety.co.uk Graeme Oliver Whitstable Y C OK 2
3 GBR 294 16 15 Trident Ian Trotter Derwent SC OK 3
4 GBR 376 31 1 - Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC OK 4
5 GBR 193 3 1 Rooster Dan Vincent Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 5
6 GBR 205 8 1 - Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC OK 6
7 GBR 161 33 1 - Dan Dixon Blackwater SC OK 7
8 GBR 372 53     Christian Reynolds Locks SC OK 8
9 GBR 374 13 6 - Jerry Wales Queen Mary SC OK 9
10 GBR 314 30 1 - Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC OK 10
11 GBR 371 12 1 - Tom Offer Chew Valley Lake SC/RSC OK 11
12 GER 170 48 1 - Iver Ahlmann Rutland S C OK 12
13 GBR 209 55 4 Gill Marine Tom Wright Rutland S C OK 13
14 GBR 287 23 2 - Jonathan Cameron Queen Mary SC OK 14
15 GBR 362 2 15 Blighline Simon Reynolds Whitstable Y C OK 15
16 GBR 364 63 2 - Rob Chaplin Queen Mary SC OK 16
17 GBR 293 1 1 Harken Rick Perkins Whitstable Y C OK 17
18 GBR 288 34 1 - Andrew Peake Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 18
19 GBR 333 39 26 Little Devil Tim Chapman Rutland S C OK 19
20 GBR 211 35 26 - John Evans Derwent SC OK 20
21 GBR 305 22 14 AIG Engineering Group Daniel Henderson Thorpe Bay YC OK 21
22 GBR 160 58 3 - Jon Simpson Blackwater SC OK 22
23 GBR 262 20 24 - Hugh Shone Castle Cove SC OK 23
24 GBR 253 59 1 Spin Cycyle Gavin Homer East Lothian/Dalgety Bay SC OK 24
25 GBR 146 32 2 - Griff Tanner Queen Mary SC OK 25
26 GBR 114 4 2 - Simon Dodds Hythe & Saltwood SC OK 26
27 SLO 271 61 1 Harken/Sailing Point Mitja Margon Y.C. Portoroz OK 27
28 GBR 130 40 34 - Alastair Conn Derwent SC OK 28
29 GBR 139 52 2 - Peter Griffith South Shields SC OK 29
30 GBR 283 46 26 - Mick Keates King George SC OK 30
31 GBR 228 43 25 Bad Attitude Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay YC OK 31
32 GBR 356 27 34 Zhik Matt Hollis Rutland S C OK 32
33 GBR 373 62 2 - Paul Molesworth Queen Mary SC OK 33
34 GBR 291 19 25 - Grahame Smith Wilsonian SC OK 34
35 GBR 227 17 3 - Matt Conner Queen Mary SC OK 35
36 GBR 127 54 2 - Rob Trotter Derwent SC OK 36
37 GBR 200 50 2 - Ian Judd South Shields SC OK 37
38 GBR 216 26 35 - Barry Shotton Whitstable Y C OK 38
39 GBR 284 44 35 - Sergei Samus Whitstable Y C OK 39
40 GBR 151 18 2 Forrest (the greatest shrimper!) Russell Clark Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 40
41 GBR 056 41 3 Musty Biff Stephen Lowe South Shields SC OK 41
42 GBR 165 42 2 - Nigel Brown Whitstable Y C OK 42
43 GBR 074 14 35 - Alastair Gould Whitstable Y C OK 43
44 GBR 304 38 3 www.windowplan.co.uk Tony Coulson Whitstable Y C OK 44
45 GBR 286 11 3 Miles Miles Ltd Dan Ward Frensham Pond/Stokes Bay OK 45
46 GBR 240 49 3 - Richard Purdy Sunderland YC OK 46
47= AUT 223 9   Comas Felix Luchterhand Segel Club Attersee OK 47.5
47= NED 255 21 35 Double Dutch Hans Zuurendonk Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC OK 47.5
  GBR 098 24 1 Carefree John Reekie Largs SC BFD 66
  GBR 128 64 2 Sunrise Engineering Mark Powell Dalgety Bay SC BFD 66
  GBR 153 47 1 - David Poston Queen Mary SC BFD 66
  GBR 154 56 34 Wet Dream Bruce Spratt Thorpe Bay YC BFD 66
  ESP 247 60 1 - Pablo Arandia Sabater Real Club Nautico Denia BFD 66
  GBR 260 10 2 - Richard Smith Blue Circle SC BFD 66
  GBR 274 5 1 Tweety Pie Martin Boatman Derwent SC BFD 66
  GBR 290 37 1 Billy Mulgrew Gareth Davies Blackwater SC BFD 66
  GBR 292 57 1 - Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC BFD 66
  GBR 355 28 34 Zhik Nick Hollis Rutland S C BFD 66
  GBR 117 51 3   Grant Forward Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 125 36 36 Spirit William Smith Lymington SC DNC 66
  GBR 163 25 3 - Ben Swann Parkstone SC DNC 66
  GBR 225 15 36 - Francis Stileman Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 334 65 3 - Steve Corby King George SC DNC 66
  HUN 337 6 34 Ramada Balaton Christopher Wossala Balatonfuredi YK DNC 66
  GBR 354 7 35 - Guy Harrill Starcross YC DNC 66
Top of page

Race 8 - Sat 14 Jun 2008 at 11:00:00
Place Sail No Hull Flags Boat Helm Club Status Points
1 GBR 193 3 1 Rooster Dan Vincent Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 1
2 GBR 205 8 1 - Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC OK 2
3 GBR 371 12 1 - Tom Offer Chew Valley Lake SC/RSC OK 3
4 GBR 294 16 15 Trident Ian Trotter Derwent SC OK 4
5 GBR 098 24 1 Carefree John Reekie Largs SC OK 5
6 GBR 369 29 1 Fox / Helly Hansen Richard Stenhouse Rutland S C OK 6
7 GBR 274 5 1 Tweety Pie Martin Boatman Derwent SC OK 7
8 GBR 376 31 1 - Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC OK 8
9 GER 170 48 1 - Iver Ahlmann Rutland S C OK 9
10 GBR 362 2 15 Blighline Simon Reynolds Whitstable Y C OK 10
11 ESP 247 60 1 - Pablo Arandia Sabater Real Club Nautico Denia OK 11
12 GBR 363 45 1 www.liftingsafety.co.uk Graeme Oliver Whitstable Y C OK 12
13 GBR 288 34 1 - Andrew Peake Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 13
14 SLO 271 61 1 Harken/Sailing Point Mitja Margon Y.C. Portoroz OK 14
15 GBR 364 63 2 - Rob Chaplin Queen Mary SC OK 15
16 GBR 209 55 4 Gill Marine Tom Wright Rutland S C OK 16
17 GBR 290 37 1 Billy Mulgrew Gareth Davies Blackwater SC OK 17
18 GBR 314 30 1 - Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC OK 18
19 GBR 305 22 14 AIG Engineering Group Daniel Henderson Thorpe Bay YC OK 19
20 GBR 146 32 2 - Griff Tanner Queen Mary SC OK 20
21 GBR 161 33 1 - Dan Dixon Blackwater SC OK 21
22 GBR 056 41 3 Musty Biff Stephen Lowe South Shields SC OK 22
23 GBR 260 10 2 - Richard Smith Blue Circle SC OK 23
24 GBR 139 52 2 - Peter Griffith South Shields SC OK 24
25 GBR 262 20 24 - Hugh Shone Castle Cove SC OK 25
26 GBR 130 40 34 - Alastair Conn Derwent SC OK 26
27 GBR 151 18 2 Forrest (the greatest shrimper!) Russell Clark Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 27
28 GBR 153 47 1 - David Poston Queen Mary SC OK 28
29 GBR 292 57 1 - Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 29
30 GBR 333 39 26 Little Devil Tim Chapman Rutland S C OK 30
31 GBR 355 28 34 Zhik Nick Hollis Rutland S C OK 31
32 GBR 291 19 25 - Grahame Smith Wilsonian SC OK 32
33 GBR 211 35 26 - John Evans Derwent SC OK 33
34 GBR 114 4 2 - Simon Dodds Hythe & Saltwood SC OK 34
35 GBR 354 7 35 - Guy Harrill Starcross YC OK 35
36 GBR 284 44 35 - Sergei Samus Whitstable Y C OK 36
37 GBR 374 13 6 - Jerry Wales Queen Mary SC OK 37
38 GBR 356 27 34 Zhik Matt Hollis Rutland S C OK 38
39 GBR 372 53     Christian Reynolds Locks SC OK 39
40 GBR 283 46 26 - Mick Keates King George SC OK 40
41 GBR 240 49 3 - Richard Purdy Sunderland YC OK 41
42 GBR 127 54 2 - Rob Trotter Derwent SC OK 42
43 GBR 160 58 3 - Jon Simpson Blackwater SC OK 43
44 GBR 165 42 2 - Nigel Brown Whitstable Y C OK 44
45 GBR 286 11 3 Miles Miles Ltd Dan Ward Frensham Pond/Stokes Bay OK 45
46 GBR 128 64 2 Sunrise Engineering Mark Powell Dalgety Bay SC OK 46
47 GBR 253 59 1 Spin Cycyle Gavin Homer East Lothian/Dalgety Bay SC OK 47
48 GBR 287 23 2 - Jonathan Cameron Queen Mary SC OK 48
49 GBR 216 26 35 - Barry Shotton Whitstable Y C OK 49
50 GBR 117 51 3   Grant Forward Whitstable Y C OK 50
51 GBR 304 38 3 www.windowplan.co.uk Tony Coulson Whitstable Y C OK 51
52= GBR 154 56 34 Wet Dream Bruce Spratt Thorpe Bay YC OK 55
52= GBR 200 50 2 - Ian Judd South Shields SC OK 55
52= AUT 223 9   Comas Felix Luchterhand Segel Club Attersee OK 55
52= GBR 225 15 36 - Francis Stileman Whitstable Y C OK 55
52= GBR 228 43 25 Bad Attitude Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay YC OK 55
52= NED 255 21 35 Double Dutch Hans Zuurendonk Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC OK 55
52= GBR 373 62 2 - Paul Molesworth Queen Mary SC OK 55
  GBR 074 14 35 - Alastair Gould Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 125 36 36 Spirit William Smith Lymington SC DNC 66
  GBR 163 25 3 - Ben Swann Parkstone SC DNC 66
  GBR 227 17 3 - Matt Conner Queen Mary SC DNC 66
  GBR 293 1 1 Harken Rick Perkins Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 334 65 3 - Steve Corby King George SC DNC 66
  HUN 337 6 34 Ramada Balaton Christopher Wossala Balatonfuredi YK DNC 66
Top of page

Race 9 - Sat 14 Jun 2008 at 12:50:00
Place Sail No Hull Flags Boat Helm Club Status Points
1 GBR 356 27 34 Zhik Matt Hollis Rutland S C OK 1
2 GBR 205 8 1 - Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC OK 2
3 GBR 288 34 1 - Andrew Peake Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 3
4 GBR 294 16 15 Trident Ian Trotter Derwent SC OK 4
5 GBR 369 29 1 Fox / Helly Hansen Richard Stenhouse Rutland S C OK 5
6 GBR 161 33 1 - Dan Dixon Blackwater SC OK 6
7 GBR 114 4 2 - Simon Dodds Hythe & Saltwood SC OK 7
8 GBR 151 18 2 Forrest (the greatest shrimper!) Russell Clark Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 8
9 GBR 305 22 14 AIG Engineering Group Daniel Henderson Thorpe Bay YC OK 9
10 GBR 128 64 2 Sunrise Engineering Mark Powell Dalgety Bay SC OK 10
11 GBR 371 12 1 - Tom Offer Chew Valley Lake SC/RSC OK 11
12 GBR 292 57 1 - Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 12
13 GBR 193 3 1 Rooster Dan Vincent Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 13
14 GER 170 48 1 - Iver Ahlmann Rutland S C OK 14
15 GBR 098 24 1 Carefree John Reekie Largs SC OK 15
16 GBR 209 55 4 Gill Marine Tom Wright Rutland S C OK 16
17 GBR 274 5 1 Tweety Pie Martin Boatman Derwent SC OK 17
18 GBR 355 28 34 Zhik Nick Hollis Rutland S C OK 18
19 GBR 286 11 3 Miles Miles Ltd Dan Ward Frensham Pond/Stokes Bay OK 19
20 GBR 146 32 2 - Griff Tanner Queen Mary SC OK 20
21 ESP 247 60 1 - Pablo Arandia Sabater Real Club Nautico Denia OK 21
22 GBR 314 30 1 - Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC OK 22
23 GBR 253 59 1 Spin Cycyle Gavin Homer East Lothian/Dalgety Bay SC OK 23
24 GBR 362 2 15 Blighline Simon Reynolds Whitstable Y C OK 24
25 GBR 333 39 26 Little Devil Tim Chapman Rutland S C OK 25
26 GBR 372 53     Christian Reynolds Locks SC OK 26
27 GBR 260 10 2 - Richard Smith Blue Circle SC OK 27
28 GBR 284 44 35 - Sergei Samus Whitstable Y C OK 28
29 GBR 165 42 2 - Nigel Brown Whitstable Y C OK 29
30 GBR 262 20 24 - Hugh Shone Castle Cove SC OK 30
31 GBR 363 45 1 www.liftingsafety.co.uk Graeme Oliver Whitstable Y C OK 31
32 GBR 364 63 2 - Rob Chaplin Queen Mary SC OK 32
33 GBR 056 41 3 Musty Biff Stephen Lowe South Shields SC OK 33
34 SLO 271 61 1 Harken/Sailing Point Mitja Margon Y.C. Portoroz OK 34
35 GBR 153 47 1 - David Poston Queen Mary SC OK 35
36 GBR 283 46 26 - Mick Keates King George SC OK 36
37 GBR 376 31 1 - Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC OK 37
38 GBR 130 40 34 - Alastair Conn Derwent SC OK 38
39 GBR 228 43 25 Bad Attitude Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay YC OK 39
40 GBR 139 52 2 - Peter Griffith South Shields SC OK 40
41 GBR 154 56 34 Wet Dream Bruce Spratt Thorpe Bay YC OK 41
42 GBR 216 26 35 - Barry Shotton Whitstable Y C OK 42
43 GBR 374 13 6 - Jerry Wales Queen Mary SC OK 43
44 GBR 290 37 1 Billy Mulgrew Gareth Davies Blackwater SC OK 44
45 AUT 223 9   Comas Felix Luchterhand Segel Club Attersee OK 45
46 GBR 291 19 25 - Grahame Smith Wilsonian SC OK 46
47 GBR 211 35 26 - John Evans Derwent SC OK 47
48 GBR 117 51 3   Grant Forward Whitstable Y C OK 48
49 GBR 354 7 35 - Guy Harrill Starcross YC OK 49
50 GBR 127 54 2 - Rob Trotter Derwent SC OK 50
51= GBR 074 14 35 - Alastair Gould Whitstable Y C OK 56
51= GBR 160 58 3 - Jon Simpson Blackwater SC OK 56
51= GBR 200 50 2 - Ian Judd South Shields SC OK 56
51= GBR 225 15 36 - Francis Stileman Whitstable Y C OK 56
51= GBR 227 17 3 - Matt Conner Queen Mary SC OK 56
51= GBR 240 49 3 - Richard Purdy Sunderland YC OK 56
51= NED 255 21 35 Double Dutch Hans Zuurendonk Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC OK 56
51= GBR 287 23 2 - Jonathan Cameron Queen Mary SC OK 56
51= GBR 304 38 3 www.windowplan.co.uk Tony Coulson Whitstable Y C OK 56
51= HUN 337 6 34 Ramada Balaton Christopher Wossala Balatonfuredi YK OK 56
51= GBR 373 62 2 - Paul Molesworth Queen Mary SC OK 56
  GBR 125 36 36 Spirit William Smith Lymington SC DNC 66
  GBR 163 25 3 - Ben Swann Parkstone SC DNC 66
  GBR 293 1 1 Harken Rick Perkins Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 334 65 3 - Steve Corby King George SC DNC 66
Top of page

Race 10 - Sat 14 Jun 2008 at 14:08:00
Place Sail No Hull Flags Boat Helm Club Status Points
1 GBR 193 3 1 Rooster Dan Vincent Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 1
2 GBR 305 22 14 AIG Engineering Group Daniel Henderson Thorpe Bay YC OK 2
3 GBR 355 28 34 Zhik Nick Hollis Rutland S C OK 3
4 GBR 161 33 1 - Dan Dixon Blackwater SC OK 4
5 GBR 314 30 1 - Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC OK 5
6 GBR 371 12 1 - Tom Offer Chew Valley Lake SC/RSC OK 6
7 GBR 369 29 1 Fox / Helly Hansen Richard Stenhouse Rutland S C OK 7
8 ESP 247 60 1 - Pablo Arandia Sabater Real Club Nautico Denia OK 8
9 GER 170 48 1 - Iver Ahlmann Rutland S C OK 9
10 GBR 151 18 2 Forrest (the greatest shrimper!) Russell Clark Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 10
11 GBR 363 45 1 www.liftingsafety.co.uk Graeme Oliver Whitstable Y C OK 11
12 GBR 292 57 1 - Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 12
13 GBR 211 35 26 - John Evans Derwent SC OK 13
14 GBR 146 32 2 - Griff Tanner Queen Mary SC OK 14
15 GBR 154 56 34 Wet Dream Bruce Spratt Thorpe Bay YC OK 15
16 GBR 274 5 1 Tweety Pie Martin Boatman Derwent SC OK 16
17 GBR 098 24 1 Carefree John Reekie Largs SC OK 17
18 SLO 271 61 1 Harken/Sailing Point Mitja Margon Y.C. Portoroz OK 18
19 GBR 128 64 2 Sunrise Engineering Mark Powell Dalgety Bay SC OK 19
20 GBR 209 55 4 Gill Marine Tom Wright Rutland S C OK 20
21 GBR 288 34 1 - Andrew Peake Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 21
22 GBR 205 8 1 - Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC OK 22
23 GBR 364 63 2 - Rob Chaplin Queen Mary SC OK 23
24 GBR 139 52 2 - Peter Griffith South Shields SC OK 24
25 GBR 294 16 15 Trident Ian Trotter Derwent SC OK 25
26 GBR 153 47 1 - David Poston Queen Mary SC OK 26
27 GBR 362 2 15 Blighline Simon Reynolds Whitstable Y C OK 27
28 GBR 253 59 1 Spin Cycyle Gavin Homer East Lothian/Dalgety Bay SC OK 28
29 GBR 372 53     Christian Reynolds Locks SC OK 29
30 GBR 262 20 24 - Hugh Shone Castle Cove SC OK 30
31 GBR 374 13 6 - Jerry Wales Queen Mary SC OK 31
32 GBR 356 27 34 Zhik Matt Hollis Rutland S C OK 32
33 AUT 223 9   Comas Felix Luchterhand Segel Club Attersee OK 33
34 GBR 165 42 2 - Nigel Brown Whitstable Y C OK 34
35 GBR 130 40 34 - Alastair Conn Derwent SC OK 35
36 GBR 354 7 35 - Guy Harrill Starcross YC OK 36
37 GBR 376 31 1 - Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC OK 37
38 GBR 290 37 1 Billy Mulgrew Gareth Davies Blackwater SC OK 38
39 GBR 291 19 25 - Grahame Smith Wilsonian SC OK 39
40 GBR 286 11 3 Miles Miles Ltd Dan Ward Frensham Pond/Stokes Bay OK 40
41 GBR 333 39 26 Little Devil Tim Chapman Rutland S C OK 41
42 GBR 216 26 35 - Barry Shotton Whitstable Y C OK 42
43 GBR 260 10 2 - Richard Smith Blue Circle SC OK 43
44 GBR 056 41 3 Musty Biff Stephen Lowe South Shields SC OK 44
45 GBR 283 46 26 - Mick Keates King George SC OK 45
46 GBR 287 23 2 - Jonathan Cameron Queen Mary SC OK 46
47 GBR 127 54 2 - Rob Trotter Derwent SC OK 47
48 GBR 304 38 3 www.windowplan.co.uk Tony Coulson Whitstable Y C OK 48
49 GBR 284 44 35 - Sergei Samus Whitstable Y C OK 49
50 GBR 228 43 25 Bad Attitude Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay YC OK 50
51 GBR 114 4 2 - Simon Dodds Hythe & Saltwood SC OK 51
52 NED 255 21 35 Double Dutch Hans Zuurendonk Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC OK 52
53 GBR 117 51 3   Grant Forward Whitstable Y C OK 53
54 GBR 160 58 3 - Jon Simpson Blackwater SC OK 54
55 GBR 225 15 36 - Francis Stileman Whitstable Y C OK 55
56 HUN 337 6 34 Ramada Balaton Christopher Wossala Balatonfuredi YK OK 56
57 GBR 373 62 2 - Paul Molesworth Queen Mary SC OK 57
58 GBR 074 14 35 - Alastair Gould Whitstable Y C OK 58
59 GBR 240 49 3 - Richard Purdy Sunderland YC OK 59
60 GBR 200 50 2 - Ian Judd South Shields SC OK 60
  GBR 125 36 36 Spirit William Smith Lymington SC DNC 66
  GBR 163 25 3 - Ben Swann Parkstone SC DNC 66
  GBR 227 17 3 - Matt Conner Queen Mary SC DNC 66
  GBR 293 1 1 Harken Rick Perkins Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 334 65 3 - Steve Corby King George SC DNC 66
Top of page

Race 11 - Sun 15 Jun 2008 at 11:07:00
Place Sail No Hull Flags Boat Helm Club Status Points
1 ESP 247 60 1 - Pablo Arandia Sabater Real Club Nautico Denia OK 1
2 GBR 098 24 1 Carefree John Reekie Largs SC OK 2
3 GBR 305 22 14 AIG Engineering Group Daniel Henderson Thorpe Bay YC OK 3
4 GBR 356 27 34 Zhik Matt Hollis Rutland S C OK 4
5 GBR 294 16 15 Trident Ian Trotter Derwent SC OK 5
6 GBR 369 29 1 Fox / Helly Hansen Richard Stenhouse Rutland S C OK 6
7 GER 170 48 1 - Iver Ahlmann Rutland S C OK 7
8 GBR 205 8 1 - Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC OK 8
9 GBR 355 28 34 Zhik Nick Hollis Rutland S C OK 9
10 GBR 362 2 15 Blighline Simon Reynolds Whitstable Y C OK 10
11 GBR 262 20 24 - Hugh Shone Castle Cove SC OK 11
12 GBR 371 12 1 - Tom Offer Chew Valley Lake SC/RSC OK 12
13 GBR 274 5 1 Tweety Pie Martin Boatman Derwent SC OK 13
14 GBR 288 34 1 - Andrew Peake Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 14
15 GBR 314 30 1 - Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC OK 15
16 GBR 209 55 4 Gill Marine Tom Wright Rutland S C OK 16
17 GBR 153 47 1 - David Poston Queen Mary SC OK 17
18 GBR 146 32 2 - Griff Tanner Queen Mary SC OK 18
19 GBR 139 52 2 - Peter Griffith South Shields SC OK 19
20 GBR 154 56 34 Wet Dream Bruce Spratt Thorpe Bay YC OK 20
21 GBR 253 59 1 Spin Cycyle Gavin Homer East Lothian/Dalgety Bay SC OK 21
22 GBR 193 3 1 Rooster Dan Vincent Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 22
23 GBR 290 37 1 Billy Mulgrew Gareth Davies Blackwater SC OK 23
24 GBR 161 33 1 - Dan Dixon Blackwater SC OK 24
25 GBR 374 13 6 - Jerry Wales Queen Mary SC OK 25
26 GBR 165 42 2 - Nigel Brown Whitstable Y C OK 26
27 GBR 114 4 2 - Simon Dodds Hythe & Saltwood SC OK 27
28 GBR 364 63 2 - Rob Chaplin Queen Mary SC OK 28
29 SLO 271 61 1 Harken/Sailing Point Mitja Margon Y.C. Portoroz OK 29
30 GBR 372 53     Christian Reynolds Locks SC OK 30
31 GBR 128 64 2 Sunrise Engineering Mark Powell Dalgety Bay SC OK 31
32 GBR 363 45 1 www.liftingsafety.co.uk Graeme Oliver Whitstable Y C OK 32
33 GBR 216 26 35 - Barry Shotton Whitstable Y C OK 33
34 GBR 228 43 25 Bad Attitude Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay YC OK 34
35 GBR 151 18 2 Forrest (the greatest shrimper!) Russell Clark Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 35
36 GBR 333 39 26 Little Devil Tim Chapman Rutland S C OK 36
37 GBR 211 35 26 - John Evans Derwent SC OK 37
38 GBR 283 46 26 - Mick Keates King George SC OK 38
39 GBR 376 31 1 - Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC OK 39
40 GBR 292 57 1 - Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 40
41 GBR 130 40 34 - Alastair Conn Derwent SC OK 41
42 GBR 127 54 2 - Rob Trotter Derwent SC OK 42
43 GBR 284 44 35 - Sergei Samus Whitstable Y C OK 43
44 GBR 056 41 3 Musty Biff Stephen Lowe South Shields SC OK 44
45 GBR 291 19 25 - Grahame Smith Wilsonian SC OK 45
46 GBR 354 7 35 - Guy Harrill Starcross YC OK 46
47 GBR 287 23 2 - Jonathan Cameron Queen Mary SC OK 47
48 AUT 223 9   Comas Felix Luchterhand Segel Club Attersee OK 48
49 GBR 373 62 2 - Paul Molesworth Queen Mary SC OK 49
50 GBR 304 38 3 www.windowplan.co.uk Tony Coulson Whitstable Y C OK 50
51 GBR 260 10 2 - Richard Smith Blue Circle SC OK 51
52 GBR 200 50 2 - Ian Judd South Shields SC OK 52
53 GBR 227 17 3 - Matt Conner Queen Mary SC OK 53
54 GBR 225 15 36 - Francis Stileman Whitstable Y C OK 54
55 GBR 117 51 3   Grant Forward Whitstable Y C OK 55
56 GBR 240 49 3 - Richard Purdy Sunderland YC OK 56
57= GBR 074 14 35 - Alastair Gould Whitstable Y C OK 57.5
57= HUN 337 6 34 Ramada Balaton Christopher Wossala Balatonfuredi YK OK 57.5
  GBR 125 36 36 Spirit William Smith Lymington SC DNC 66
  GBR 160 58 3 - Jon Simpson Blackwater SC DNC 66
  GBR 163 25 3 - Ben Swann Parkstone SC DNC 66
  NED 255 21 35 Double Dutch Hans Zuurendonk Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC DNC 66
  GBR 286 11 3 Miles Miles Ltd Dan Ward Frensham Pond/Stokes Bay DNC 66
  GBR 293 1 1 Harken Rick Perkins Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 334 65 3 - Steve Corby King George SC DNC 66
Top of page

Race 12 - Sun 15 Jun 2008 at 12:23:00
Place Sail No Hull Flags Boat Helm Club Status Points
1 GBR 369 29 1 Fox / Helly Hansen Richard Stenhouse Rutland S C OK 1
2 GBR 305 22 14 AIG Engineering Group Daniel Henderson Thorpe Bay YC OK 2
3 GBR 193 3 1 Rooster Dan Vincent Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 3
4 GBR 294 16 15 Trident Ian Trotter Derwent SC OK 4
5 ESP 247 60 1 - Pablo Arandia Sabater Real Club Nautico Denia OK 5
6 GER 170 48 1 - Iver Ahlmann Rutland S C OK 6
7 GBR 139 52 2 - Peter Griffith South Shields SC OK 7
8 GBR 161 33 1 - Dan Dixon Blackwater SC OK 8
9 GBR 274 5 1 Tweety Pie Martin Boatman Derwent SC OK 9
10 GBR 205 8 1 - Bruce Keen Stokes Bay SC OK 10
11 GBR 372 53     Christian Reynolds Locks SC OK 11
12 GBR 363 45 1 www.liftingsafety.co.uk Graeme Oliver Whitstable Y C OK 12
13 GBR 314 30 1 - Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC OK 13
14 GBR 356 27 34 Zhik Matt Hollis Rutland S C OK 14
15 GBR 355 28 34 Zhik Nick Hollis Rutland S C OK 15
16 GBR 362 2 15 Blighline Simon Reynolds Whitstable Y C OK 16
17 GBR 154 56 34 Wet Dream Bruce Spratt Thorpe Bay YC OK 17
18 GBR 288 34 1 - Andrew Peake Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 18
19 GBR 216 26 35 - Barry Shotton Whitstable Y C OK 19
20 GBR 292 57 1 - Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC OK 20
21 GBR 127 54 2 - Rob Trotter Derwent SC OK 21
22 GBR 151 18 2 Forrest (the greatest shrimper!) Russell Clark Stokes Bay /RNSA OK 22
23 GBR 333 39 26 Little Devil Tim Chapman Rutland S C OK 23
24 GBR 130 40 34 - Alastair Conn Derwent SC OK 24
25 GBR 240 49 3 - Richard Purdy Sunderland YC OK 25
26 GBR 209 55 4 Gill Marine Tom Wright Rutland S C OK 26
27 GBR 374 13 6 - Jerry Wales Queen Mary SC OK 27
28 GBR 153 47 1 - David Poston Queen Mary SC OK 28
29 GBR 290 37 1 Billy Mulgrew Gareth Davies Blackwater SC OK 29
30 GBR 262 20 24 - Hugh Shone Castle Cove SC OK 30
31 GBR 283 46 26 - Mick Keates King George SC OK 31
32 GBR 253 59 1 Spin Cycyle Gavin Homer East Lothian/Dalgety Bay SC OK 32
33 GBR 373 62 2 - Paul Molesworth Queen Mary SC OK 33
34 GBR 114 4 2 - Simon Dodds Hythe & Saltwood SC OK 34
35 GBR 117 51 3   Grant Forward Whitstable Y C OK 35
36 GBR 165 42 2 - Nigel Brown Whitstable Y C OK 36
37 GBR 260 10 2 - Richard Smith Blue Circle SC OK 37
38 AUT 223 9   Comas Felix Luchterhand Segel Club Attersee OK 38
39 GBR 284 44 35 - Sergei Samus Whitstable Y C OK 39
40 GBR 211 35 26 - John Evans Derwent SC OK 40
41 GBR 354 7 35 - Guy Harrill Starcross YC OK 41
42= GBR 074 14 35 - Alastair Gould Whitstable Y C OK 44
42= GBR 225 15 36 - Francis Stileman Whitstable Y C OK 44
42= GBR 228 43 25 Bad Attitude Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay YC OK 44
42= GBR 291 19 25 - Grahame Smith Wilsonian SC OK 44
42= GBR 304 38 3 www.windowplan.co.uk Tony Coulson Whitstable Y C OK 44
  GBR 128 64 2 Sunrise Engineering Mark Powell Dalgety Bay SC BFD 66
  GBR 146 32 2 - Griff Tanner Queen Mary SC BFD 66
  SLO 271 61 1 Harken/Sailing Point Mitja Margon Y.C. Portoroz BFD 66
  GBR 371 12 1 - Tom Offer Chew Valley Lake SC/RSC BFD 66
  GBR 376 31 1 - Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC BFD 66
  GBR 056 41 3 Musty Biff Stephen Lowe South Shields SC DNF 66
  GBR 287 23 2 - Jonathan Cameron Queen Mary SC DNF 66
  GBR 364 63 2 - Rob Chaplin Queen Mary SC RAF 66
  GBR 098 24 1 Carefree John Reekie Largs SC DNC 66
  GBR 125 36 36 Spirit William Smith Lymington SC DNC 66
  GBR 160 58 3 - Jon Simpson Blackwater SC DNC 66
  GBR 163 25 3 - Ben Swann Parkstone SC DNC 66
  GBR 200 50 2 - Ian Judd South Shields SC DNC 66
  GBR 227 17 3 - Matt Conner Queen Mary SC DNC 66
  NED 255 21 35 Double Dutch Hans Zuurendonk Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC DNC 66
  GBR 286 11 3 Miles Miles Ltd Dan Ward Frensham Pond/Stokes Bay DNC 66
  GBR 293 1 1 Harken Rick Perkins Whitstable Y C DNC 66
  GBR 334 65 3 - Steve Corby King George SC DNC 66
  HUN 337 6 34 Ramada Balaton Christopher Wossala Balatonfuredi YK DNC 66
Top of page
Scored with HALs race Results