event burgee venue burgee

MUSTO Skiffs 2007 UK National Championships

Lyme Regis Sailing Club

FINAL RESULTS

Overall

Sailed:10, Discards:2, To count:8, Entries:44, Scoring system:2007 Nationals
Rank Fleet SailNo BoatName Helm Division Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1 GOLD 293 Harken Rick PERKINS   Whitstable YC 6 2 2 4 (15) (12) 1 3 1 3 49 22
2 GOLD 305 Blue Marine Daniel HENDERSON Youth Thorpe Bay 4 13 4 2 2 8 6 (21) (29) 2 91 41
3 GOLD 161   Dan DIXON   Stone SC 5 3 (9) (45 OCS) 8 5 3 8 5 5 96 42
4 GOLD 295   Michael PALFREMAN   Starcross YC 14 5 (17) 3 9 13 2 1 (17) 1 82 48
5 GOLD 294 Barry Ian TROTTEN   Derwent Reservoir 10 4 (45 OCS) 10 5 10 7 2 2 (45 DNF) 140 50
6 GOLD 332 Spot Richard STENHOUSE   Rutland 3 (17) 8 9 10 1 11 4 9 (15) 87 55
7 GOLD 98 Carefree John REEKIE   Largs SC 1 11 10 11 (20) (20) 8 13 6 4 104 64
8 GOLD 252 Iron Maiden Kit STENHOUSE   Rutland (19) 6 7 6 4 7 14 17 (22) 11 113 72
9 GOLD 253   Pablo Aranoia SABATER   Real Club Nautsio Denzia (28) 10 1 1 17 11 16 (18) 11 6 119 73
10 GOLD 221 Blighline Simon REYNOLDS   Whitstable YC (16) 14 11 5 1 3 (23) 15 12 13 113 74
11 GOLD 314   Richard LOVERING   Hayling Island 2 9 12 15 (45 DNF) 9 (22) 5 19 7 145 78
12 SILVER 170   Iver AHLMANN   Rutland (45 OCS) 8 5 21 7 6 (26) 24 4 8 154 83
13 GOLD 146 Selden Ant CHAPMAN Youth Rutland 23 1 6 (45 OCS) 3 2 17 (25) 20 12 154 84
14 GOLD 128 Sunrise Engineering Ian RENILSON Master Dalgety Bay (45 OCS) 7 3 8 16 14 21 7 13 (31) 165 89
15 GOLD 193 Spider Pig Dan VINCENT   Stokes Bay /RNSA (27) 23 14 (45 OCS) 6 15 4 20 3 20 177 105
16 GOLD 205   Bruce KEEN   Stokes Bay 12 (21) 16 12 (45 DNF) 4 20 11 14 21 176 110
17 GOLD 215 Westaway Sails Jamie STEVENSON   Royal Torbay YC 7 18 25 14 14 19 (30) 9 8 (37) 181 114
18 GOLD 288   Andrew PEAVE   Eastbourne SC 17 20 23 (45 OCS) 21 17 5 6 (28) 16 198 125
19 GOLD 209 Wax My Ride Tom WRIGHT Youth Rutland 11 16 18 20 12 (30) 15 16 (21) 17 176 125
20 GOLD 292   Alex KOUKOURAKIS   Eastbourne Sovereign 9 19 26 17 (45 DNF) 23 (29) 12 10 10 200 126
21 GOLD 167   Mark ADDISON   Sunderland YC 22 (25) 20 7 19 22 24 10 7 (34) 190 131
22 GOLD 153   Dave POSTON   Dachet SC 18 22 (28) 16 22 16 12 14 (45 OCS) 26 219 146
23 GOLD 194   Mike ROBBINS Youth Castle Cove 21 12 19 18 25 (29) 10 19 27 (33) 213 151
24 SILVER 65 Nemo Leigh ALBRECHT Youth Queen Mary (29) 26 15 26 11 21 28 (34) 15 14 219 156
25 GOLD 333 Little Devil Tim CHAPMAN Grand Master Rutland 8 24 24 29 18 (33) (31) 30 18 9 224 160
26 GOLD 216   Barry SHOTTON Master Whitstable YC 15 30 21 23 13 (36) 9 (32) 23 27 229 161
27 SILVER 260 SailingTalk.com Andy RICE   Weston 31 15 13 22 (45 DNF) 18 13 26 (37) 25 245 163
28 GOLD 262   Hugh SHONE Youth Castle Cove 13 (28) (31) 13 23 26 27 22 25 28 236 177
29 SILVER 283   Mick KEATES Grand Master King George SC 32 (39) 30 30 (45 DNF) 24 35 23 16 22 296 212
30 GOLD 211   John EVANS Grand Master Derwent Reservoir 24 33 32 (45 OCS) 24 34 18 28 31 (39) 308 224
31 SILVER 176 Miss Piggy Rich YETBURY   KG SC (36) 31 22 19 (45 DNF) 32 34 27 35 24 305 224
32 GOLD 297 Trident-UK.com Jethro GEBHARD   Derwent Reservoir 25 27 29 28 (45 DNF) 25 32 (39) 30 38 318 234
33 SILVER 116   Guy HARRILL Master Starcross YC (45 OCS) 34 33 27 (45 DNF) 27 37 33 26 19 326 236
34 SILVER 228 Bad Attitude Ron BARNES Master Thorpe Bay 33 32 35 33 (45 DNF) 28 19 29 34 (36) 324 243
35 SILVER 334   Steve CORBY   King George SC 26 36 34 24 (45 DNF) (40) 33 35 32 23 328 243
36 SILVER 125 Spirit Bill SMITH Grand Master Lymington Town 34 29 27 25 (45 DNF) 38 (39) 38 38 18 331 247
37 SILVER 74   Alistair GOULD   Whitstable 38 38 40 31 (45 DNF) 39 (45 DNF) 36 24 32 368 278
38 SILVER 284   Sergion SAMUS   Whitstable 37 (41) 37 35 (45 DNF) 37 36 31 36 35 370 284
39 SILVER 160   John Simpson   Stone (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 45 DNF 31 25 37 33 29 380 290
40 SILVER 92   Graham COOPER   Bristol Corinthion YC 35 37 39 32 (45 DNF) 41 38 (45 DNF) 39 30 381 291
41 SILVER 119   Phil ROBINSON   Filey SC 30 35 36 (DNC) (45 DNF) 35 40 40 45 DNF DNC 396 306
42 SILVER 324 Drunken Monkey James BRACE   Draycote Water 39 40 38 34 (45 DNF) 42 (45 DNS) DNC DNC DNC 418 328
43 GOLD 274 Ovington Boats Chris TURNER   Lyme Regis 20 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 425 335
44 GOLD 287   Jonathan CAMERON   Queen Mary (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 450 360

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 45
DNF Started but did not finish 45
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 45
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 45

http://www.lrsc.org.uk/

http://www.championships-at-lyme.org.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
http://www.sailwave.com/