Filey Sailing Club  
MUSTO Skiff Nationals 2006

Sailed:10, Discards:2, To count:8, Ratings:None, Entries:48, Scoring system:My scoring system


Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Notes
1st Gold 265 Richard Stenhouse Rutland 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 20.0 9.0  
2nd Gold 227 Ian Trotter Derwent Reservior 2.0 (11.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 48.0 30.0  
3rd Gold 128 Ian Renilson Dalgety Bay 7.0 (8.0) (16.0) 5.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 65.0 41.0  
4th Gold 161 Dan Dixon Stone S.C 11.0 (17.0) 8.0 3.0 11.0 4.0 (12.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 72.0 43.0  
5th Gold 225 Rick Perkins Whitstable S.C (15.0) 2.0 10.0 9.0 2.0 (22.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 84.0 47.0  
6th Gold 221 Simon Reynolds Whitstable Y.C 3.0 (10.0) (14.0) 8.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 84.0 60.0  
7th Gold 167 Mark Addison Stokes Bay (16.0) 13.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 (19.0) 5.0 8.0 96.0 61.0  
8th Gold 153 Dave Poston Datchet 21.0 (28.0) (36.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 20.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 127.0 63.0  
9th Gold 202 Graeme Oliver Whitstable S.C 25.0 (49.0 DNF) (DNC) 4.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 14.0 11.0 4.0 171.0 73.0  
10th Gold 146 Ant Chapman Rutland S.C 4.0 1.0 9.0 (18.0) 16.0 17.0 (18.0) 16.0 12.0 13.0 124.0 88.0  
11th Gold 222 Neil Ashby Whitstable (20.0) 4.0 12.0 17.0 17.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 (19.0) 127.0 88.0  
12th Silver 160 Gareth Davies Stone S.C 19.0 (26.0) (24.0) 13.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 15.0 19.0 10.0 146.0 96.0  
13th Gold 252 Kit Stenhouse Rutland 17.0 12.0 2.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 16.0 (20.0) (22.0) 14.0 139.0 97.0  
14th Gold 169 Tim Chapman Rutland S.C 5.0 14.0 (27.0) 15.0 (22.0) 18.0 11.0 17.0 10.0 16.0 155.0 106.0  
15th Silver 253 Gavin Homer Dalgety Bay S.C 35.0 (39.0) (49.0 DNF) 12.0 10.0 13.0 6.0 9.0 14.0 11.0 198.0 110.0  
16th Gold 068 Martin Goodlad Peterhead S.C 13.0 (20.0) 18.0 14.0 13.0 20.0 13.0 5.0 (21.0) 15.0 152.0 111.0  
17th Silver 178 Will Crocker EPSC (DNC) 15.0 13.0 16.0 (49.0 DSQ) 11.0 22.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 213.0 115.0  
18th Gold 211 John Evan Derwent Reservoir 10.0 (22.0) 19.0 (23.0) 18.0 12.0 17.0 10.0 18.0 17.0 166.0 121.0  
19th Gold 206 Paul Smalley Royal Navy 6.0 (32.0) (26.0) 24.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 11.0 26.0 20.0 191.0 133.0  
20th Gold 143 Mike Palfreman Starcross 12.0 7.0 4.0 19.0 (33.0) 28.0 26.0 (29.0) 16.0 27.0 201.0 139.0  
21st Gold 262 Hugh Shone CCSC 8.0 16.0 (28.0) (26.0) 19.0 21.0 19.0 21.0 20.0 25.0 203.0 149.0  
22nd Gold 274 Chris Turner Tynemouth S.C 18.0 6.0 7.0 22.0 20.0 15.0 25.0 (49.0 DNF) (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 260.0 162.0  
23rd Silver 186 Nic Streatfield Rutland S.C 28.0 (38.0) 17.0 (39.0) 23.0 19.0 14.0 18.0 30.0 23.0 249.0 172.0  
24th Silver 75 Ross McKerchar Dalgety Bay S.C (43.0) 27.0 (41.0) 28.0 14.0 26.0 34.0 22.0 17.0 18.0 270.0 186.0  
25th Gold 098 John Reekie Largs S.C 9.0 9.0 3.0 31.0 (DNC) (DNC) 27.0 25.0 DNC DNC 300.0 202.0  
26th Silver 182 Graham Robinson Rutland 26.0 30.0 (42.0) (37.0) 21.0 25.0 28.0 28.0 23.0 21.0 281.0 202.0  
27th Gold 92 Fred Shone CCSC 29.0 3.0 11.0 20.0 28.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15.0 DNC 302.0 204.0  
28th Silver 180 Ron Barnes Thorpe Bay (34.0) 33.0 25.0 30.0 25.0 27.0 23.0 23.0 25.0 (DNC) 294.0 211.0  
29th Silver 175 Olly Straker Weston S.C 24.0 29.0 30.0 29.0 (31.0) 23.0 30.0 (DNC) 27.0 22.0 294.0 214.0  
30th Gold 216 Barry Shotton Whitstable 23.0 19.0 20.0 35.0 27.0 24.0 24.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 319.0 221.0  
31st Gold 056 Stephen Lowe South Shields 27.0 18.0 21.0 (DNC) 24.0 (DNC) 33.0 26.0 DNC DNC 345.0 247.0  
32nd Silver 260 Jason Wild Whitstable 22.0 23.0 23.0 40.0 34.0 38.0 RTD (DNC) 31.0 38.0 RTD (49.0 DNS) 347.0 249.0  
33rd Silver 164 Colin Aldred Filey S.C 41.0 (43.0) 40.0 25.0 43.0 RTD (DNC) 21.0 24.0 28.0 28.0 342.0 250.0  
34th Gold 215 Jamie Stevenson Royal Torbay Y.C 14.0 21.0 15.0 11.0 43.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 349.0 251.0  
35th Silver 119 Phil Robinson Filey S.C 38.0 35.0 34.0 36.0 (49.0 DSQ) 31.0 (49.0 DNF) 30.0 24.0 26.0 352.0 254.0  
36th Silver 82 Peter Griffith South Shields (DNC) (DNC) DNC 32.0 30.0 33.0 31.0 27.0 29.0 24.0 353.0 255.0  
37th Silver 238 Paul Clarke Thorpe Bay 37.0 25.0 33.0 21.0 29.0 30.0 38.0 RTD (49.0 DNF) (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 360.0 262.0  
38th Silver 131 Alastair Luxford Rutland 39.0 40.0 22.0 33.0 26.0 29.0 29.0 (49.0 DSQ) (DNC) DNC 365.0 267.0  
39th Silver 163 Ben Swann Whitstable Y.C 32.0 31.0 35.0 45.0 RTD 35.0 32.0 32.0 (49.0 DNF) (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 389.0 291.0  
40th Silver 091 Ian Jubb Derwent Reservoir 42.0 36.0 29.0 27.0 32.0 38.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 400.0 302.0  
41st Silver 212 Richard Cumming Whitstable 30.0 24.0 39.0 34.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 49.0 DNF 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 421.0 323.0  
42nd Silver 240 Richard Purdy Sunderland Y.C 36.0 44.0 31.0 (49.0 DNF) 36.0 38.0 RTD (DNC) DNC DNC 49.0 DNS 430.0 332.0  
43rd Silver 060 Charles Baker Whitstable 33.0 42.0 38.0 (49.0 DNF) 37.0 (49.0 DSQ) 35.0 49.0 DNF 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 430.0 332.0  
44th Silver 125 Bill Smith Lymington Town S.C 31.0 37.0 37.0 (DNC) 38.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 437.0 339.0  
45th Silver 263 Tom Woodrow Corus S.C 40.0 34.0 43.0 45.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) DNC 49.0 DNF 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 456.0 358.0  
46th Silver 162 Nick Russell Haversham S.C (DNC) 41.0 32.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 465.0 367.0  
47th Silver 154 Glenn Oliver Ratfcliff T.B.Y.C 44.0 45.0 (DNC) (49.0 DNF) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 481.0 383.0  
48th Silver 127 Paul Daives Derwent Reservoir (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 490.0 392.0  

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.93 Build 3
www.sailwave.com